Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1532 Augusta Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126

    3beds
    1,362sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    10,802.88 Square Feet Lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,000

    $257,000 - $285,000

    $1,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated home on a wonderful premium lot ready for all to enjoy. Home features newer Pella Windows, New appliances, paint, carpet and lighting, move in ready, a must see. Kitchen features new stainless steel appliances with a slim line microwave to maximize stovetop space. Dining room features a new sliding patio door overlooking the patio and gigantic yard. Living layout features a wood burning fireplace and vaulted ceilings allowing an open air feel. Primary bedroom has two big closets and a dressing-makeup vanity separate from the bath itself. Additional bedrooms have ample closet space as well as two hall closets for linens and storage, don't miss the linen pantry outside the primary bedroom. Large format tile throughout living and dining areas and all bedrooms and closets feature new plush carpeting. Home features ample parking for cars, boats or RV's and the attached garage has storage area and built in cabinetry for all your projects. Ask about our preferred lender program to maximize your new loan opportunities and minimize your costs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Sicilian 0843880 214-578-1007,

    BK Real Estate 972-677-9172

    Bought with:

    Robert Lebus, 0675794

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21205357

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Galley Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 18
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, In Kitchen
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,362 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Front Yard,Gate,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,802 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01108166

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benbrook
    • Subdivision: Greenbriar Add

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21205357 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$279,900$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21205357 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$279,900$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21205357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$823 +0.8%$260,330
    2024$816 -49.7%$260,330 +1.4%
    2023$1,623 -2.7%$256,647 +20.4%
    2022$1,668 +2.4%$213,099 +12.6%
    2021$1,629 +2.2%$189,285 +11.4%
    2020$1,594 +2%$169,909 +4.6%
    2019$1,562 +1.9%$162,454 +25.9%
    2018$1,533 +0.4%$129,000
    2017$1,527 +1.6%$129,000 +9.1%
    2016$1,503 -6.9%$118,231 +13.6%
    2015$1,615 $104,100
    2014$1,615 $104,100 +4.2%
    2013-- $99,900 +0.5%
    2012-- $99,400
    2011-- $99,400 -3.7%
    2010-- $103,200 +0.2%
    2009-- $103,000 +5.7%
    2008-- $97,400 +8.3%
    2007-- $89,900 -0.8%
    2006-- $90,600
    2005-- $90,600
    2004-- $90,600 +5.6%
    2003-- $85,800 +4.3%
    2002-- $82,300 +13.4%
    2001-- $72,600
    2000-- $72,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenbriar