Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
    $1,495,000

    15322 May Creek Road, Gold Bar, WA 98251

    6beds
    4,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    8.27 Acres Lot
    $1,459,300 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Swimming poolFruit treesCenterpiece river rock fireplaceExposed wood beamsGorgeous wood floorsIndustrial sized pantryRadiant floor heating
    [Unparalleled Natural Beauty] Stunning, custom-built luxury farmhouse in the heart of Sky Valley! Set on 8.3 storybook acres with 360° breathtaking mountain views, no detail has been overlooked in the construction of this true legacy property. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring a hand-picked Bertazzoni range imported from Italy, custom cabinetry, slab granite countertops, central island with bar seating for 8 & industrial sized pantry. The open floorplan connects the main living areas seamlessly while ushering in abundant natural light through nature-filled picture windows. The Great Room is highlighted by soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, rustic accents & a centerpiece river rock fireplace, all underscored by gorgeous wood floors. 3 bedrooms + office on the main floor along with 2 full baths provide multigenerational living options. 2nd level features an impressive Primary Suite w/ 5-pc bath, radiant floor heating, dressing room & espresso bar, as well as a home theater/ family room & 6th bedroom. The upper floor is a private apartment complete w/ 2nd kitchen, living area & 3/4 bath. Designed for maximum comfort & efficiency, this home has too many features to list here: full wraparound porch, deck, gazebo, firepit, swimming pool, jacuzzi, enclosed chicken coop & garden areas, greenhouse, fruit trees, open parklike lawns, 50x40 detached shop w/ cold storage, 98% eff furnace heat pump ready, on-demand H2O—and so much more. A once in a lifetime opportunity.
    38 days
    |
    651
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Townsend,

    CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center,

    Angelica Meza Del Valle,

    CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2496400MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Electric, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless, Water Heater Location: Utility Room
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,200
      • Total interior livable area: 4,200 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), See Remarks, Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 8.27 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Paved, Secluded, Cabana/Gazebo, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Green House, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Level,Rolling
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27090400102200
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017
      • Major remodel year: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $961,900
      • Annual tax amount: $8,522
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 40 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,See Remarks,State Bond,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Above Ground Pool, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,459,300

        $1.39M - $1.53M

        $5,284/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$1,495,000+424.6%$356/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2496400 Report a problem
        2/15/2022Sold$285,000+168.9%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/25/2015Sold$106,000-96.2%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/23/2013Sold$2,808,988$669/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,447 +2%$961,900 +0.8%
        2023$8,283 +9.6%$954,200 -1.7%
        2022$7,561 +10%$971,000 +26.4%
        2021$6,872 +1.6%$768,200 +7.7%
        2020$6,764 +5.3%$713,100 +5%
        2019$6,421 $678,900 +5.5%
        2018-- $643,700 +513.6%
        2017$6,265 +535.7%$104,900 +7%
        2016$986 $98,000 +8.5%
        2015$986 $90,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98251

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable