Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $508,600

    15328 Murphy Rd, Sunbury, OH 43074

    3beds
    2,528sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $508,600 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,600

    $483,000 - $534,000

    $2,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,338/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful modern home on a 1.99 acre peaceful personal paradise! 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, recently updated home! This home has an attached two car garage and a detached 3 car garage! Brand new 3-dimensional roof put on in 2010. Freshly painted main floor with new updated flooring throughout! New back sliding glass door, door to garage, bathroom remodeled, laminate hardwood flooring, window in kitchen all 2018-20. Switched to gas heat in March of 2014 through Consumers Gas Cooperative.Water system rental is ~ $85 per month for the softener & RO system. The possibility to hook up to Delco is 100%. It runs along the front of property. Big Walnut Schools.Detached garage is fully finished on interior with 220 and Hot/Cold water.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.99 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Additional Building
    • Parcel number: 41642001033001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split - 3 Level
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Basement: Partial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Detached
    • CoveredSpaces: 5
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range
    • InteriorFeatures: Microwave, Electric Range
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Waste Tr/Sys, Well, Additional Building
    • OtherStructures: Additional Building
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Split - 3 Level
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2020Sold$315,000$125/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220013641 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Pending sale$315,000$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Columbus Realty, LLC #220013641 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for sale$315,000+79.1%$125/sqft
    12/20/2013Sold$175,900$70/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #213036036 Report a problem
    10/7/2013Listed for sale$175,900+46.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Kent Amlin Realty #213036036 Report a problem
    11/29/2012Sold$120,027-29.4%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2012Listing removed$170,000$67/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #212024804 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$170,000-2.9%$67/sqft
    7/21/2012Listed for sale$175,000-12.5%$69/sqft
    Source: REAL Solutions Realty Co, LLC #212024804 Report a problem
    5/17/2004Sold$200,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,679 +2.5%$116,340
    2023$4,566 +2.8%$116,340 +18.3%
    2022$4,440 -0.5%$98,320
    2021$4,462 -0.4%$98,320
    2020$4,479 +17.7%$98,320 +22.3%
    2019$3,805 +6.2%$80,370
    2018$3,582 +23.8%$80,370 +11.4%
    2017$2,894 $72,140
    2016$2,894 -0.6%$72,140
    2015$2,911 -3.5%$72,140
    2014$3,018 -6.7%$72,140 +3.3%
    2013$3,233 +4.1%$69,860
    2012$3,105 +3.1%$69,860
    2011$3,012 -5.9%$69,860 -6.3%
    2010$3,200 +17.8%$74,550
    2009$2,716 +2.5%$74,550
    2008$2,649 +7.4%$74,550
    2007$2,466 +0.4%$74,550
    2006$2,457 +5.8%$74,550
    2005$2,322 $74,550
    2004-- --
    2003$2,605 -0.5%$56,420
    2002$2,618 +7.6%$56,420 +12%
    2000$2,434 +2.6%$50,365 +9.6%
    1999$2,372 $45,955

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43074