Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $112,700

    15328 Shiloh Rd, Cleveland, OH 44110

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    4,225.32 Square Feet Lot
    $116,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,800

    $107,000 - $126,000

    $1,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great remodeled House. Photos were taken before tenants moved in. Currently occupied the rent is $1,279.00. The lease expires 4/30/2027. Total area is 1,188.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carla Ponikvar 440-461-0050 LairdWynn@cpm.email,

    Cleveland Property Management Group, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Carla Ponikvar, 422927

    Cleveland Property Management Group, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5167498MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Lovely remodeled kitchen,Flooring: Wood

Lot
    • Size: 4,225 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11217103
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1915

DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold$112,700+6.3%
    Source: MLS Now #5167498 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Pending sale$106,000
    Source: MLS Now #5167498 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Contingent$106,000
    Source: MLS Now #5167498 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listed for sale$106,000+57%
    Source: MLS Now #5167498 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listing removed$1,199
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$1,199
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,199
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$1,199
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listing removed$1,199
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for rent$1,199+54.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2018Sold$67,500+321.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$775
    Source: Monument Real Estate Services Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for rent$775
    Source: Monument Real Estate Services Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$16,000-20%
    Source: MLS Now #3985071 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$20,000
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland #3985071 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Listed for sale$20,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,884 +44.3%$28,180 +67.3%
    2023$1,305 +0.6%$16,840
    2022$1,298 +0.9%$16,840
    2021$1,286 -1.4%$16,840 +14%
    2020$1,305 +8%$14,770
    2019$1,208 $14,770 +113.1%
    2018-- $6,930
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015$11,191 +30.3%$6,930 -13.3%
    2014$8,586 +32.6%$7,990
    2013$6,473 +69.6%$7,990
    2012$3,817 +37%$7,990 -61.6%
    2011$2,786 +122.8%$20,830
    2010$1,250 +0.8%$20,830
    2009$1,241 -7.5%$20,830 -12%
    2008$1,341 +3.3%$23,660
    2007$1,298 +0.1%$23,660
    2006$1,296 +3.7%$23,660 +9%
    2005$1,251 +1.2%$21,700
    2004$1,236 +1.1%$21,700
    2003$1,223 +10.7%$21,700 +9.7%
    2002$1,105 -42.8%$19,780
    2001$1,933 +4.5%$19,780
    2000$1,849 $19,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Collinwood