Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/12)
    $315,000

    15332 Prairieview Rd, Bonner Springs, KS 66012

    3beds
    2,036sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New listing in Bonner Springs! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on 1.33 acre lot in the desirable Basehor-Linwood School District. On the main level you will find a spacious living room, a recently renovated kitchen, Head downstairs to find additonal space that could be use for recreation or as an additional living area. Proceed from the lower level into the 2car side entry garage that offers extra storage and working space. The home needs some sweat equity but has great bones. Bring your tools and your ideas because this hone is ready for its new owners today! Home will be sold As-Is.
    9 days
    |
    1,983
    |
    154
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Malfer 816-536-0545,

    Compass Realty Group,

    Jill Paschal 913-710-5931,

    Compass Realty Group

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618077MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,036
      • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,386
      • Finished area below ground: 650

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 1.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1872604002007.000
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $300,220
      • Annual tax amount: $4,053
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$315,000-3.1%$155/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2618077 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$325,000$160/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $34,525 +4%
        2024$3,841 +7.3%$33,197 +3%
        2023$3,578 +5.1%$32,230 +11%
        2022$3,406 +15.1%$29,034 +14.9%
        2021$2,959 +6.6%$25,265 +8.8%
        2020$2,776 +6.8%$23,229 +6.2%
        2019$2,598 +8.8%$21,866 +8.9%
        2018$2,388 +5.8%$20,086 +6%
        2017$2,256 +3.8%$18,948 +3.2%
        2016$2,172 $18,358 +4.2%
        2015$2,172 +8.4%$17,618 +3.2%
        2014$2,004 $17,067 -2.7%
        2013-- $17,548
        2012-- $17,548
        2011-- --
        2010-- $18,928 -2.1%
        2009-- $19,343
        2008-- $19,343
        2007-- $19,343 +3.1%
        2006-- $18,768 +5%
        2005-- $17,871 +3.1%
        2004-- $17,330 +8.2%
        2003-- $16,014
        2002-- $16,014 +12.9%
        2000-- $14,190

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 66012