Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1534 Dahlia Rd, Columbia, SC 29205

    3 beds1,486 sqft

    1room
    --housemates
    --sqft room

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    1 year lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Attached garage parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Semi furnished bedroomsFully furnished common areas

    Room details

    This fully furnished home in the Rosewood neighborhood is available to students, graduate students, and recent graduates. The property is located just 12 13 minutes from the University of South Carolina campus and offers flexible leasing options for individuals or groups. Yearly Leasing Options Individual room leases: $700 per bedroom per month Entire home lease: $2,100 per month Short term leases available at a higher monthly rate Individual leases for roommates or a single lease for a family Home Features Fully furnished common areas with washer and dryer on site Semi furnished bedrooms Back deck with grill and outdoor furniture Parking for up to 3 cars on the property Large, fenced yard with lawn care included year round Tenants are responsible for leaf cleanup and snow/ice removal Utilities Propane and all other utilities are the responsibility of the tenants and are divided evenly among all occupants. Application Requirements Applicants under 25 must have a guarantor. Applicants 18 and older must complete the Zillow Rental Application. House Rules No smoking or vaping of any substances is allowed anywhere on the property. This home is ideal for students seeking a turnkey living situation close to USC, with flexible leasing and a comfortable, fully furnished setup. Ask about summer lease options.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 1 Year
    Lease description
    • Ask about summer lease options.

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall, Lawn Care included in rent, Lawncare, Outdoor furniture, Pest Control
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137051511

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2021Sold$159,000+306.1%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2013Sold$39,151$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Kilbourne