Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $223,000

    1534 Ivy Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,147sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $223,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,000

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3BR/2BA home in Colonial Acres featuring original hardwood floors and a desirable open floor plan. The updated kitchen offers modern appliances, quartz countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating functional space for everyday living and entertaining. A spacious den with cozy fireplace adds flexibility for work or relaxation. Additional features include updated bathrooms, central heating and cooling, a dedicated laundry room, and attached garage. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered patio overlooking a large fenced backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Computer generated floorplan provides approximate dimensions. Another awesome bonus--- Property qualifies for special 100% Financing through Pinnacle Bank.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Tapley 901-871-1290,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors,

    Meatha Haynes Tapley 901-288-5582,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Elizabeth Montesi

    Centric Realty LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3185152MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Den
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19X12
    Kitchen
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X12
    Living room
    • Area: 81 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x9
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,147
    • Total interior livable area: 1,147 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 133
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066079 00027
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Colonial Village B

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$223,000-2.2%$194/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3185152 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$228,000$199/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212808 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$228,000-0.9%$199/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212808 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$230,000+2.2%$201/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212808 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listing removed$225,000$196/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$225,000-2.2%$196/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$230,000-2.1%$201/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$235,000-4.1%$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$245,000-2%$214/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for sale$250,000+11.1%$218/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10191786 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Sold$225,000-4.3%$196/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Pending sale$235,000$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Contingent$235,000$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Price change$235,000+4.4%$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$225,000-4.3%$196/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Price change$235,000-2.1%$205/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$240,000-2%$209/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$245,000-2%$214/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for sale$250,000+55.8%$218/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10153317 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Sold$160,500+7%$140/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145091 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$150,000$131/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145091 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listed for sale$150,000+93.5%$131/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145091 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Sold$77,500-3.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2012Price change$79,950-5.8%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3246458 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listed for sale$84,900$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3246458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,849 +2.3%$54,050 +27.9%
    2024$2,784 +51.6%$42,275 +40.2%
    2023$1,837 $30,150
    2022-- $30,150
    2021-- $30,150 +51.1%
    2020$638 $19,950
    2019$638 -21.1%$19,950
    2018$808 -45.1%$19,950
    2017$1,473 +104.3%$19,950 -5.9%
    2016$721 +0.1%$21,200
    2014$720 $21,200
    2013-- $21,200 -6.1%
    2012-- $22,575
    2011-- $22,575
    2010-- $22,575
    2009-- $22,575 +5.2%
    2008-- $21,450
    2007-- $21,450
    2006-- $21,450
    2005-- $21,450 +2.5%
    2004-- $20,925
    2003-- $20,925
    2002-- $20,925
    2001-- $20,925 +28%
    2000-- $16,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire