Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $264,400

    1534 Tickton Hall Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    4beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2001
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $264,400 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,400

    $246,000 - $283,000

    $2,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 BR 2 Bath...LOCATED BETWEEN RIDGELAND AND OKATIE....QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD GREAT FOR CHILDREN... 12 MINUTES TO OKATIE 12 MINUTES TO RIDGELAND 12 MINUTES TO BLUFFTON 25 MINUTES TO BEAUFORT. HOUSE SITS ON 2 LOTS....VERY CLOSE TO SALTWATER....PLENTY OF SPACE TO PARK BOAT ON PROPERTY....PUBLIC BOAT RAMP 2.5 MILES AWAY....LARGE LIVING AREA AND KITCHEN.....LARGE MASTER BEDROOM AND BATH WITH WALK IN SHOWER AND SEPARATE GARDEN TUB.....LAWN MAINTENANCE PROVIDED BY OWNER.....PLEASE CONTACT BY PHONE CALL TO SET UP A TIME FOR VIEWING.....DO NOT RESPOND TO TEXT MESSAGES Owner pays for Lawn Maintenance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0961300023A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: REsides, Inc. #422644 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Sold$210,000+5.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #174707 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Pending sale$199,900$143/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #422644 Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for sale$199,900+68%$143/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #422644 Report a problem
    6/10/2018Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2018Listed for rent$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2016Listing removed$119,000$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Realty #351733 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$119,000+296.7%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Realty #351733 Report a problem
    4/27/2001Sold$30,000$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$252 +5.4%$1,600
    2023$239 $1,600
    2022-- $1,600 +3.9%
    2021-- $1,540
    2020-- $1,540
    2018-- $1,540
    2017$499 $1,540
    2016$499 +0.2%$1,540 -27%
    2015$498 -27%$2,110
    2014$683 $2,110 +50.7%
    2013-- $1,400
    2011-- $1,400 -20.5%
    2010-- $1,760 -96%
    2009-- $43,900 +2394.3%
    2008$193 $1,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936