Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $80,100

    1535 Babbitt Rd, Euclid, OH 44132

    2beds
    1baths
    858sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1943
    2,909 Square Feet Lot
    $80,100 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,100

    $70,000 - $91,000

    $1,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN SUNDAY OCTOBER 6, FROM 3-5 PM Close to Amazon, public transportation, safe, secure, includes complete remodel with new paint, refinished floors, plus washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, rear porch, single car garage, private yard, driveway, full basement, tons of storage!! Non smoking home. Property taxes, Lawn maintenance, trash removal are included in your rent. No prior evictions or bankruptcies will be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 858 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,909 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 64821019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2021Pending sale$69,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4306353 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Sold$69,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4306353 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Contingent$69,900$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4306353 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listed for sale$69,900+773.8%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4306353 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$850-10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$950+26.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2017Price change$750-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2016Sold$8,000-19.2%$9/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3780887 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Pending sale$9,900$12/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3780887 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$9,900$12/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3780887 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Pending sale$9,900$12/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3780887 Report a problem
    4/15/2016Price change$9,900-33.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3780887 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$14,900-12.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Puppy Realty #3780887 Report a problem
    11/5/2015Listing removed$16,998$20/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Solon #3726353 Report a problem
    10/3/2015Price change$16,998-15%$20/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Solon #3726353 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for sale$19,998-61.5%$23/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Solon #3726353 Report a problem
    1/30/2007Sold$52,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,481 +16.5%$22,400 +45.5%
    2023$1,272 +2.4%$15,400
    2022$1,241 -11.2%$15,400
    2021$1,397 +20.4%$15,400 +32.1%
    2020$1,160 -23.3%$11,660
    2019$1,514 +27.6%$11,660
    2018$1,187 -40.7%$11,660 +10.2%
    2017$2,001 +63.7%$10,580
    2016$1,222 +5%$10,580
    2015$1,164 -12.6%$10,580 -14.9%
    2014$1,332 +3.4%$12,430
    2013$1,288 +3.8%$12,430
    2012$1,241 -13.7%$12,430 -31.7%
    2011$1,437 -1.3%$18,210
    2010$1,456 +10.8%$18,210
    2009$1,314 +12.3%$18,210 -1.1%
    2008$1,170 +12.1%$18,410
    2007$1,044 +0%$18,410
    2006$1,044 +5.5%$18,410 +13.1%
    2005$989 +12.4%$16,280
    2004$880 +5.4%$16,280
    2003$835 +4.3%$16,280 +8.9%
    2002$800 -48.8%$14,950
    2001$1,562 -0.1%$14,950
    2000$1,564 $14,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44132