2 Bedroom 1 Bath home located in 27263. Open floor plan with a large lot. 2 Car detached garage that can be used a shop or storage/garage.
Pending
$125,000
1535 E Fairfield Rd, High Point, NC 27263
2beds
1,164sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planLarge lot
- 39 days |
- 104 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mumtaz "Taz" Ameen 336-210-3560,
eXp Realty
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1213932
Originating MLS: High Point
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,164
- Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,164
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0161822
- Zoning: RS-9
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $54,900
- Annual tax amount: $477
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,NC Housing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000-13.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $144,900 |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $144,900-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $154,900+88.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Sold | $82,000+100%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2018 | Sold | $41,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $482 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $482 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $482 +23.6% | $54,900 +23.6% |
| 2021 | $389 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $389 +1% | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $386 | $44,400 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $386 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $386 -2.2% | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $394 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,300 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $48,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $48,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $48,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $48,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $48,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $48,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27263