Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $40,000

    1535 Romy Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    5beds
    2,611sqft
    Single Detached Home
    Built in 1900
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $15/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $190/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $190/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent opportunity to invest in this spacious 2 story home in Lockport! Customize the home to your needs. The home features 5 beds/3.5 baths, and sits in a lush and very serene neighborhood surrounded by nature.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,611 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0041503400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Detached Home
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lockport

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central Heating
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
    • Stories: 2
    • Parish/County: Lafourche
    • Property Subtype: Single Detached Home
    • For Sale/For Lease: For Sale
    • Year Built Approx?: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #159791 Report a problem
    10/17/2020Pending sale$79,000$30/sqft
    Source: SR Realty Group LLC #159791 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$79,000+57.1%$30/sqft
    Source: SR Realty Group LLC #159791 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #158051 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Pending sale$50,300$19/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS BAYOU PARTNERS #158051 Report a problem
    7/4/2020Listed for sale$50,300$19/sqft
    6/17/2020Pending sale$50,300$19/sqft
    6/16/2020Price change$50,300-12.5%$19/sqft
    5/8/2020Price change$57,500-11.3%$22/sqft
    4/29/2020Price change$64,800-10%$25/sqft
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$72,000-34.3%$28/sqft
    2/12/2020Listing removed$109,620$42/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty, Inc. #2221339 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Listed for sale$109,620+0.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty, Inc. #2221339 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listed for sale$109,494$42/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty, Inc. #2146856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$482 -74.2%$4,000 -74.7%
    2024$1,870 +91.5%$15,790
    2023$977 -3.4%$15,790
    2022$1,011 +66.2%$15,790
    2021$608 -66.4%$15,790
    2020$1,813 +5.9%$15,790 +6.8%
    2019$1,711 $14,790
    2018$1,711 $14,790
    2017$1,711 -0.6%$14,790
    2016$1,721 -6%$14,790 +7.6%
    2015$1,832 +11.5%$13,740
    2014$1,642 0%$13,740
    2013$1,642 +21479.9%$13,740
    2010$8 $13,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70374