Active
$550,000
3beds
1,600sqft
1795 Brookside Dr, Manteca, CA 95336
3beds
1,600sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1997
6,307 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$344 price/sqft
What's special
Cozy fireplaceMultiple fruit treesMature landscapingAbundant natural lightGrape vinesInviting interiorUpdated flooring
Move-in ready and lovingly maintained by the original owners! This well-cared-for home offers a functional floor plan with separate living and family rooms, creating flexible spaces for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The inviting interior features updated flooring, abundant natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace for added charm. ...
- 8 days |
- 1,595 |
- 57 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226059222Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Joaquin DRE #01747005 209-608-7480,
RE/MAX Executive
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Possible, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,307.49 Square Feet
- Features: Shape Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 208450120000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer In & Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manteca
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $344/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,120
- Annual tax amount: $2,650
- Price range: $550K - $550K
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+266.7%$344/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226059222 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/1997 | Sold | $150,000$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 +2.9% | $244,120 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,574 +1.3% | $239,334 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,541 +1.6% | $234,642 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,501 +1.2% | $230,042 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,473 +4.3% | $225,532 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,372 +1.4% | $223,220 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,340 +1.4% | $218,845 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,308 +1.5% | $214,555 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,273 +2.5% | $210,349 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,216 +7.7% | $206,225 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $203,128 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $199,150 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $198,251 +11.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $178,000 -6.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,553 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $189,129 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $189,579 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $185,863 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $182,218 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $178,647 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $175,145 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $171,710 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $168,565 +4% |
| 2002 | -- | $162,021 |
| 2001 | -- | $162,021 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,275/mo
Principal & interest
$2762
Property taxes
$513
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$551,900
$524,000 - $579,000
$2,751/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95336