Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $124,900

    15358 Greenfield Rd, Detroit, MI 48227

    4beds
    1,718sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $65,000 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two-family flat located on Greenfield in Detroit. This property offers approximately 1,718 total square feet with a traditional upper/lower layout, basement access, and yard space. Convenient location near major roads, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities. This property may work well for a buyer seeking a multi-unit property with flexible use options.
    8 days
    |
    45
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darroll A Jenkins Sr 248-729-0011,

    Community Choice Realty Inc 248-729-0011

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261032766MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,718
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 99.97
      Details
      • Parcel number: W22I049976S
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Upper Lower Apartment
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,249
      • Annual tax amount: $1,697
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $65,000

        $47,000 - $85,000

        $1,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$124,900+4038.5%$73/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261032766 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/19/2024Listed for rent$950+5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        4/27/2022Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/13/2012Sold$3,018$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $43,700 +24.9%
        2024-- $35,000 +4.8%
        2023-- $33,400 +20.6%
        2022-- $27,700 +2.2%
        2021-- $27,100
        2020$2,257 +53.4%$27,100 +26.6%
        2019$1,471 $21,400 +18.2%
        2018$1,471 $18,100 +0.6%
        2017-- $18,000 +20.8%
        2016$1,900 $14,900
        2015$1,900 -9.1%$14,900 -28.7%
        2013$2,089 +10%$20,894 -30.2%
        2010$1,900 $29,937 -12%
        2009-- $34,019 -14.5%
        2008-- $39,788
        2007-- $39,788 +5.5%
        2005$211 $37,714 +3%
        2004-- $36,616

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belmont

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Some Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable