An adorable, updated townhome in the heart of Jones Valley! New Hand-scraped hardwood flooring in living room and separate dining room and new carpets in bedrooms. Bedrooms have their own en-suite bathrooms. Kitchen with a breakfast area with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Privacy fenced courtyard that's great for entertaining. 2 car detached garage for extra storage. This home is located near restaurants, shopping, entertainment and more! Yard maintenance and washer/dryer included.
Copyright 2022 Valley MLS
Townhouse for rent
$1,600/mo
Fees may apply
1536 Four Mile Post Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802
2beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Central air
In unit laundry
Detached parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
New carpets in bedroomsStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops
- 27 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Bedroom 2, Breakfast, Garage-Detached, Garage-Two Car, Heating system: Central 1, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, One
Details
- Parcel number: 1804200003060000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,600-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21915223 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,695+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21915223 Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: ValleyMLS #21852741 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: ValleyMLS #21852741 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Sold | $245,000-10.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000+47.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2020 | Sold | $197,000+3.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900+34.7%$127/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1140560 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2018 | Sold | $141,000-11.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2016 | Sold | $159,900+1.3%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Price change | $157,900-0.6%$105/sqft |
Source: Leading Edge, R.E. Group #1034047 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Price change | $158,900-0.6%$106/sqft |
| 2/8/2016 | Price change | $159,900-1%$107/sqft |
| 2/5/2016 | Price change | $161,500-1.8%$108/sqft |
| 1/14/2016 | Price change | $164,500-1.2%$110/sqft |
| 12/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $166,500+45.5%$111/sqft |
| 11/9/2015 | Sold | $114,400-25%$76/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listing removed | $152,500$102/sqft |
Source: Rise Real Estate, Inc. #1015236 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $152,500$102/sqft |
Neighborhood: 35802