Lovely 4 bedrm 2 full bath Split Foyer with oversized 1+ car garage (510 sq ft) with fenced back yard with large shed. Open kitchen area with large island (installed 2021) that can serve as kitchen table and has cabinets underneath! Newer light fixtures & kitchen cabinets in 2015; and new laminate flooring for upper level installed in 2025. Also new washer , dryer & refrigerator in 2025. New Sewer line from inside to the city line connection replaced in 2025. Siding & gutters replaced in 2019 and 2020 lower deck 12x20 footers for a upper deck were installed in 2021. Champion Windows- all upper floor-2017 ; Roof replaced and electric panel updated-2013 ....these are some of the things that has been replaced.. Home has been well loved! More inside pictures coming soon!
Pending
$333,000
1536 Perryman Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001
4beds
1,466sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
10,750 Square Feet Lot
$339,500 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large shedRoof replacedNewer light fixtures
- 60 days |
- 31 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pat Lane 410-808-9747,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2052516
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 500
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Lower Level, Washer In Unit
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Garage Access,Heated,Improved,Partial,Full,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Windows,Shelving,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning, Screen
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,466
- Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 966
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Oversized, Storage, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Sqft: 510
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Board,Back Yard,Wood
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
Lot
- Size: 10,750 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Rear Yard, Corner Lot/Unit
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1302043335
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $244,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,509
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, dryer, stove, microwave, refrigerator, Shed, Patio Furniture
- Exclusions: Sm Freezer In Utility Room
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$339,500
$323,000 - $356,000
$2,593/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $333,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $333,000+179.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/1999 | Sold | $119,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 +3.4% | $230,167 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $2,353 +7.1% | $215,933 +7.1% |
| 2023 | $2,198 +4% | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $2,115 -0.4% | $201,700 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $2,123 +2.9% | $186,367 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $2,062 -2% | $178,700 -2% |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $182,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,400 -8.3% |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $198,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $198,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $198,900 -10.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $221,400 +2.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $215,906 +2.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $210,413 +2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $204,920 +13% |
| 2007 | -- | $181,392 +14.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $157,866 +17.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,340 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $128,502 +4.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $122,666 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $116,830 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $115,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21001