Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $20K (5/7)
    $779,900

    15364 Newport Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764

    3beds
    2,243sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    9,357 Square Feet Lot
    $764,500 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughoutDouble-car garageLuxury spa-like bathroomHigh ceilingsSpacious backyardWell-appointed laundry roomExpansive primary bedroom
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WATERFRONT BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! NO HOA, NO CDD, FLOOD ZONE X Welcome to this stunning brand-new construction home, completed to perfection and offering serene lake views right from your backyard. This beautifully designed residence features an inviting open layout, high ceilings, a spacious backyard, and a double-car garage. Inside, you’ll find a well-appointed laundry room and modern finishes throughout. The expansive primary bedroom is a true retreat, showcasing dual walk-in closets and a luxury spa-like bathroomfeaturing dual sinks, a relaxing soaking bathtub, and a separate shower. Ideally situated close to shops and located outside of any flood zone, this home delivers both comfort and peace of mind. Move-in ready and crafted for today’s lifestyle, this property is a must-see!
    160 days
    |
    1,606
    |
    118
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Leon PLLC 813-562-2334,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8454358MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 9,357 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 74 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 312916599404400010
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Other,Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: NEWPORT UNIT 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clearwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $348/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,653
      • Annual tax amount: $674
      • Date on market: 12/6/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 161 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $764,500

        $726,000 - $803,000

        $3,527/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$779,900-2.5%$348/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8454358 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$799,900-2.4%$357/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #TB8454358 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Price change$819,800-1.2%$365/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8454358 Report a problem
        12/6/2025Listed for sale$829,800+514.7%$370/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8454358 Report a problem
        1/20/2025Sold$135,000-22.8%$60/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8334162 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Pending sale$174,900$78/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8334162 Report a problem
        1/3/2025Listed for sale$174,900$78/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8334162 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$675 -1.2%$73,823 +3%
        2023$683 +0.7%$71,673 +3%
        2022$678 -2.7%$69,585 +3%
        2021$697 -1%$67,558 +1.4%
        2020$704 -0.5%$66,625 +2.3%
        2019$708 $65,127 +1.9%
        2018$708 -0.5%$63,913 +2.1%
        2017$711 -0.5%$62,598 +2.1%
        2016$715 -1.9%$61,310 +0.7%
        2015$729 -0.1%$60,884 +0.8%
        2014$730 +0.6%$60,401 +1.5%
        2013$726 0%$59,508 -11.7%
        2012$726 $67,430 -2.2%
        2011-- $68,967 -0.3%
        2010-- $69,198 +2.7%
        2009-- $67,379 +0.1%
        2008$660 $67,312 +3%
        2007-- $65,351 -37.9%
        2005-- $105,300 +16.1%
        2004$821 +2.6%$90,700 +5.5%
        2003$800 +17.5%$86,000 +4.9%
        2002$681 $82,000 +22.8%
        2001$681 +7.5%$66,800 +5%
        2000$634 $63,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Newport

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          54 / 100
          Bikeable