15379 Summit Farm Dr, Blue Ridge Summit, PA 17214
Home value
$350,700
$323,000 - $382,000
$2,284/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,284/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,149/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,149/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindee Sartori 443-375-2489,
Keller Williams Realty Centre
Clarissa Avery, RS357380
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Other
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Features: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
Office
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Garage Access,Walk-Out Access,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,044
- Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,044
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Split Foyer,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground, Private
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 230Q20L113.000000
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $348,000-0.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Contingent | $350,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+12.9%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Sold | $310,000+3.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Contingent | $299,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,000+39.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Sold | $215,000+7.6%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2012 | Sold | $199,900$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2008 | Sold | $199,900+299.8%$98/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2005 | Sold | $50,000+4.2%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2005 | Sold | $48,000$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,991 +6.2% | $19,470 |
| 2023 | $2,818 +3.1% | $19,470 |
| 2022 | $2,734 +2.9% | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $2,656 +2.6% | $19,470 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,590 +3.5% | $19,280 |
| 2018 | $2,503 +353.1% | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $552 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $552 +7.3% | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $515 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $515 | $19,280 |
| 2013 | $515 +2.9% | $19,280 |
| 2012 | $500 | $19,280 |
| 2011 | $500 | $19,280 |
| 2010 | $500 +2% | $19,280 |
| 2009 | $491 +15.9% | $19,280 |
| 2008 | $423 | $19,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17214