Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,200

    1538 Wesley Chapel Rd, Lexington, VA 24450

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $328,200 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,200

    $295,000 - $358,000

    $1,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renting the lower level of a two level house The downstairs comes with 3 bedrooms, living room, laundry room and one bathroom. The downstairs is 1600 sq ft. Each level has a portion of the property to maintain/lawn care and call their own. Quiet country living, just 5 miles from Lexington. The downstairs rents for $1500.00 per month. No pets allowed. No smoking or vaping is allowed in the premise. The tenant is responsible for replacing burnt out light bulbs and maintaining batteries in the smoke detectors after move in. The tenant is responsible for maintaining the yard as is customary for the area including mowing. If the tenant breeches this lease and is found at fault the tenant will be responsible for all attorneys fees up to and including $300.00 per hour. If the tenant does not return the property in as clean condition as received, the tenant will be responsible for all cleaning expenses and removal of items left behind. Noise levels will be maintained as not to disturb other neighbors.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 89102F

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Listed for rent$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$1,650+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$354,000$186/sqft
    Source: LMLS #354033 Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$354,000-1.4%$186/sqft
    Source: LMLS #354033 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$359,000-4%$189/sqft
    Source: LMLS #354033 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$374,000-1.6%$197/sqft
    Source: LMLS #354033 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Listed for sale$379,900+659.8%$200/sqft
    Source: LMLS #354033 Report a problem
    3/15/2013Sold$50,000-26.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS® #126559 Report a problem
    2/15/2013Pending sale$68,000$36/sqft
    Source: Valley Real Estate Brokers LLC - Lexington #126559 Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listed for sale$68,000-32%$36/sqft
    6/3/2012Listing removed$100,000$53/sqft
    Source: Valley Real Estate Brokers LLC - Lexington #125741 Report a problem
    5/13/2012Price change$100,000-16.7%$53/sqft
    3/8/2012Price change$120,000-7.7%$63/sqft
    1/6/2012Price change$130,000-18.4%$68/sqft
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$159,400$84/sqft
    Source: Valley Real Estate Brokers, LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,630 $267,200
    2023-- $267,200 -5.3%
    2022-- $282,200 +48.7%
    2021-- $189,800
    2020-- $189,800
    2018-- $189,800
    2017$1,172 $189,800 +19.1%
    2016$1,172 $159,400
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24450