Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $877,500

    154 Burbank Rd, Sutton, MA 01590

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    15.63 Acres Lot
    $877,500 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $4,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $877,500

    $834,000 - $930,000

    $4,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful brand new construction custom built 4 bedroom 2.5 bath Colonial on large private 15 acre lot! Hardwood flooring, spacious white Shaker kitchen with center island and granite countertops, elegant details throughout! Large eat in kitchen opens to columned front to back family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace, coffered ceiling in dining room. Master suite with private bath and tile shower. spacious bedrooms, upgraded windows and siding! 2 car attached garage, central air, composite deck, large private yard! Still time to choose carpet!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 15.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SUTTM0004P62

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sutton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Frame
    • Electric Feature: 200 Amps
    • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall To Wall Carpet
    • Master Bath: Yes
    • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
    • Year Round: Yes
    • Exterior: Vinyl
    • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Style: Colonial
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Insulation Feature: Mixed
    • Basement Feature: Full, Walk Out
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Lot Description: Easements, Wooded, Level, Gentle Slope
    • Sf Type: Detached
    • CONTINGENCY_TYPE: Pending P&S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2020Sold$600,000+0%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2020Pending sale$599,900$240/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72724912 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$599,900+9.1%$240/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72724912 Report a problem
    1/24/2020Listing removed$549,999$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72560649 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$549,999+918.5%$220/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty #72560649 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Sold$54,000-22.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2018Pending sale$70,000$28/sqft
    Source: ERA Key Realty Services #72354443 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$70,000-30%$28/sqft
    Source: ERA Key Realty Services #72354443 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed$99,999$40/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Framingham- Hammond #71763882 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for sale$99,999-42.9%$40/sqft
    Source: Hammond Residential #71763882 Report a problem
    8/3/2005Sold$175,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,225 -0.5%$767,500 +5%
    2024$9,269 +4.6%$731,000 +14.3%
    2023$8,860 +2.9%$639,700 +12.7%
    2022$8,613 +2.6%$567,400 +8.2%
    2021$8,394 +0.9%$524,600
    2020$8,320 +266.2%$524,600 +281.5%
    2019$2,272 -0.2%$137,500
    2018$2,276 +9.4%$137,500 +9%
    2017$2,081 -1%$126,100
    2016$2,103 -30%$126,100 -30%
    2015$3,004 -6.2%$180,100 -5.1%
    2014$3,202 -0.8%$189,700 -8.5%
    2013$3,228 +5.1%$207,300 -1.9%
    2012$3,070 +9.6%$211,300
    2011$2,800 +2.5%$211,300 -4.7%
    2010$2,731 $221,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01590