Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    154 Cameron Church Rd, Gurley, AL 35748

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby shopping and dining! Just minutes from Publix, Wal-Mart, and local restaurants, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits in the highly sought-after Buckhorn School District. Step inside to find a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a large kitchen with ample counter space and storage that’s perfect for family gatherings or meal prep. Each bedroom offers generous space and plenty of closet storage, creating a comfortable retreat for everyone. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of countryside living with room to breathe — all while staying close to modern amenities. This home qualifies for 100% financing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Saxena 256-683-2685,

    Southern Living Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jair Cabral-Akinshegun, 155662

    Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21909915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Floor, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Living room
    • Features: LVP
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Laundry room
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 133
    • Dimensions: 19 x 7
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Two Car
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0908340000032001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$270,000-1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909915 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Contingent$272,900$174/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909915 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$272,900-8.7%$174/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909915 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Listed for sale$299,000+42.4%$191/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21909915 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$210,000+2.4%$134/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1770698 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1770698 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #2271417 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Madison #1770698 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Contingent$205,000$131/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1770698 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for sale$205,000$131/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$778 +2.8%$22,760 +2.6%
    2024$756 +4.8%$22,180 +4.4%
    2023$722 +11.7%$21,240 +11.2%
    2022$647 +42.2%$19,100 +38%
    2021$455 +7.8%$13,840 +7%
    2020$422 +4%$12,940 +3.5%
    2019$406 $12,500 +7.9%
    2018$406 +8.9%$11,580
    2017$372 $11,580
    2016$372 $11,580
    2015$372 +1.2%$11,580 +1%
    2014$368 $11,460
    2013-- $11,460
    2012-- $11,460
    2011-- $11,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35748