Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $256,300

    154 Marlborough Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    1,785 Square Feet Lot
    $256,300 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,919 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,300

    $231,000 - $279,000

    $1,919/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,919/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1266 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 154 Marlborough Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,785 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16010086700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Construction Materials: Stucco, Other
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1266
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3566.0
    • Tax Lot: 329-000
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2019Sold$140,000+32.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Sold$106,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,721 +3.5%$107,870
    2024$4,562 +1%$107,870
    2023$4,519 +2.8%$107,870
    2022$4,397 $107,870
    2021$4,397 +1338.4%$107,870 +92.7%
    2020$306 -91.4%$55,980
    2019$3,558 +1.2%$55,980
    2018$3,517 +1021.9%$55,980
    2017$313 $55,980
    2016$313 $55,980
    2015$313 $55,980
    2014$313 +2.8%$55,980
    2013$305 +2.8%$55,980
    2012$297 +2.3%$55,980
    2011$290 $55,980
    2010$290 +7.5%$55,980
    2009$270 $55,980
    2008$270 +8.3%$55,980
    2007$249 $55,980
    2006$249 $55,980
    2005$249 $55,980
    2004$249 +8.5%$55,980
    2003$230 +7.9%$55,980
    2002$213 $55,980
    2000$213 $55,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082