Location, convenience, and opportunity, this Newly Renovated Jefferson City property checks every box. This property offers the perfect blend of accessibility and in-town living. Located just off the main highway 92 and within the city limits, you'll enjoy quick access to everyday amenities while still having a place to call home with a more private feel. Enjoy an updated 3 bed 2 bath home, a fenced in front yard perfect for those fur babies, with little maintenance, just 15 from Lakeway Christian Academy, 5 minutes from Carson Newman and Downtown Jefferson City, Easy access to Interstate 40, and the City of Dandridge.
Whether you're looking for your first home, a slower pace of living, or an investment opportunity, this property's location makes commuting and daily life effortless. Don't miss the chance to own a home in one of Jefferson City's most convenient areas.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/22)
$284,900
154 Mount Horeb Rd, Jefferson City, TN 37760
3beds
1,539sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home, Residential
Built in 1995
1.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 28 days |
- 1,026 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amaris Rice 865-337-1774,
Franklin Realty 865-484-0660
Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 711233
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Storage
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Metal
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,539
- Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,539
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Dimensions: 96.1 x 355
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 024P E 06500 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home, Residential
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Jefferson City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,100
- Annual tax amount: $915
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Shed, Dishwasher
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+114.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Sold | $135,000+80%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Sold | $75,000+0.1%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Pending sale | $74,900$49/sqft |
Source: Slagle Realty #193634 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2014 | Listed for sale | $74,900+22.8%$49/sqft |
Source: Slagle Realty #193634 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1998 | Sold | $61,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 +2.3% | $34,025 |
| 2024 | $895 +40.5% | $34,025 +87% |
| 2023 | $637 +3.2% | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $617 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $617 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $617 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $617 +3.8% | $18,200 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $595 -0.1% | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $595 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $595 +1.5% | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $586 +1.4% | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $578 | $16,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,750 -10.9% |
| 2012 | $581 +3.4% | $18,800 |
| 2011 | $562 | $18,800 |
| 2010 | $562 | $18,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $18,800 +2.7% |
| 2008 | $602 +7.2% | $18,300 |
| 2007 | $562 +22.3% | $18,300 |
| 2006 | $459 | $18,300 |
| 2005 | $459 -12.2% | $18,300 |
| 2004 | $523 -39.1% | $18,300 -40.3% |
| 2003 | $859 | $30,675 +87.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,358 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,431 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37760