Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,600,000

    154 Pleasantville Rd, Harding Twp., NJ 07976

    5beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6.08 Acres Lot
    $2,737,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,974 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,737,100

    $2.52M - $2.98M

    $7,974/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,974/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Molinari 973-539-8000,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Mary K. Sheeran

    Keller Williams Metropolitan

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3948991MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.08 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.73 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130001300000000901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Vernon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold$2,600,000-1.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3948991 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Pending sale$2,650,000
    Source: GSMLS #3948991 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$2,650,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3948991 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$2,750,000
    Source: GSMLS #3921852 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$2,750,000-3.5%
    Source: GSMLS #3921852 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3900313 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$2,850,000-12.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3900313 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$3,250,000
    Source: GSMLS #3883172 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3868865 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Price change$3,250,000-7.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23031217 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$3,500,000+55.6%
    Source: NJMLS #23022953 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listing removed$2,250,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #3347082 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$2,250,000-4.3%
    4/12/2016Listed for sale$2,350,000-8.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #3297023 Report a problem
    12/18/2015Listing removed$2,575,000
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3232771 Report a problem
    6/21/2015Listed for sale$2,575,000+114.6%
    Source: Turpin Realtors #3232771 Report a problem
    8/11/1995Sold$1,200,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,560 $2,308,200
    2024$27,560 +3.3%$2,308,200
    2023$26,683 +2.3%$2,308,200
    2022$26,083 +1.8%$2,308,200
    2021$25,621 -8.3%$2,308,200
    2020$27,936 +1.9%$2,308,200 -4.8%
    2019$27,403 -10.4%$2,425,000
    2018$30,595 +1.6%$2,425,000 -10.9%
    2017$30,105 +2.4%$2,722,000
    2016$29,398 +3.5%$2,722,000
    2015$28,390 -2.8%$2,722,000
    2014$29,207 $2,722,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07976