Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $172,600

    154 W Ridge Rd, Linwood, PA 19061

    3beds
    1baths
    1,216sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1910
    2,003 Square Feet Lot
    $172,600 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $172,600

    $148,000 - $195,000

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    154 W. Ridge Rd - EVERYTHING BRAND NEW & Currently Available. 1st month's rent ($1,300), and Security Deposit ($1,300) needed. A complete renovation of the property was just completed. Very spacious with plenty of room, and storage ready for you to make it your home. First floor features (from front to back) Enclosed Porch/Sun Room, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room and Half Bathroom. Brand new stainless steel refrigerator, stainless steel range, dishwasher and microwave. Brand new cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, granite counter tops, brand new hardwood flooring throughout. First floor laundry room comes with washer and dryer provided. The second floor has 3 bedrooms with brand new carpet, and a brand new full bathroom with tile floor and shower. Brand New efficient central air and gas force air heater units to keep utility bills low, brand new hot water heater, brand new windows, brand new roof, new paint, all new plumbing. The unfinished basement has plenty of storage room. Monthly household income must be 3xs monthly rent. Tenant responsible for paying utilities: electric, gas and water. No pets. Tenant responsible for paying utilities: electric, gas and water, and maintaining the property - grass and snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,003 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000085400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2019Sold$38,100-23.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$50,000$41/sqft
    Source: Bruno Bruni #1004184661 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Listing removed$50,000$41/sqft
    Source: Bruno Bruni #1004184661 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$50,000$41/sqft
    Source: Bruno Bruni #1004184661 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,750 +4.2%$70,460
    2024$2,638 +7.4%$70,460
    2023$2,457 +6.2%$70,460
    2022$2,314 $70,460
    2021$2,314 +699.3%$70,460 +32.9%
    2020$289 -89.6%$53,010
    2019$2,784 -0.3%$53,010
    2018$2,792 +859.6%$53,010
    2017$291 -2%$53,010
    2016$297 $53,010
    2015$297 $53,010
    2014$297 +4.8%$53,010
    2013$283 +2.8%$53,010
    2012$275 +0.3%$53,010
    2011$275 +2%$53,010
    2010$269 +7.5%$53,010
    2009$250 $53,010
    2008$250 +8.3%$53,010
    2007$231 $53,010
    2006$231 $53,010
    2005$231 -2%$53,010
    2004$236 +8.5%$53,010
    2003$217 +7.9%$53,010
    2002$201 $53,010
    2000$201 $53,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061