Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $465,500

    154 Wilson Rd, Sparrowbush, NY 12780

    4beds
    2,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    2 Acres Lot
    $465,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $3,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,500

    $433,000 - $498,000

    $3,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,201/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THE PERFECT COUNTRY MOTHER/DAUGHTER HOME! THIS SPACIOUS BEAUTY FEATURES LR W/FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM W/SLIDER TO LARGE COVERED PORCH, OPEN KITCHEN W/APPLIANCES, MASTER BEDROOM W/FULL BATH, 2 ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS & ANOTHER FULL BATH ON MAIN LEVEL. FINISHED WALKOUT LOWER LEVEL OFFERS AN AMAZING "IN-LAW" SUITE FEATURING LARGE LR, DR, FULL KITCHEN W/APPLIANCES, BEDROOM, FULL BATH & LAUNDRY ROOM. THE LOWER LEVEL WOULD ALSO MAKE AN AMAZING SPACE FOR A HOME OFFICE OR "MAN CAVE". HOME OFFERS 3 ZONED HEAT, WOOD, TILED & CARPETED FLOORS, SUPER QUIET DUCTLESS A/C UNIT & MORE! PROPERTY ALSO OFFERS A LARGE 2+ CAR GARAGE, SHADY DOG KENNEL & LARGE STORAGE SHED. ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING JUST MINUTES TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, COMMUTER TRAINS/BUSES & HIGHWAYS AND THE DELAWARE RIVER TOO! DONT LET THIS WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY PASS YOU BY! ADD THIS SPACIOUS GEM TO YOUR "MUST SEE" LIST. CALL TODAY FOR YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33280023130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sparrowbush

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2016Sold$220,000-2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4536834 Report a problem
    3/2/2016Pending sale$225,000$97/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty #42397 Report a problem
    10/6/2015Price change$225,000-1.7%$97/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Geba Realty #4536834 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$229,000-0.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty #4536834 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Price change$229,500-2.1%$99/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Price change$234,500-2.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Price change$239,500-0.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    4/29/2015Price change$241,000-1.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$244,000-1%$106/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Price change$246,500-1%$107/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Price change$249,000-0.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Rita Levine Real Estate #4504791 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Listed for sale$249,900$108/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$249,900$108/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Geba Realty #4419502 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Listed for sale$249,900$108/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty Report a problem
    3/6/2014Listing removed$249,900$108/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Geba Realty #557133 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Price change$249,900-13.5%$108/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Geba Realty #557133 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Listed for sale$289,000+7.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Geba Realty Report a problem
    1/29/2011Listing removed$269,000$117/sqft
    Source: Geba Realty Associates Inc. N.Y. #489264 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$269,000-15.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Geba Realty Associates, Inc. #489264 Report a problem
    10/29/2009Listing removed$319,000$138/sqft
    Source: Geba Realty Associates, Inc. #464560 Report a problem
    4/6/2009Listed for sale$319,000+18.1%$138/sqft
    10/17/2007Sold$270,000+1321.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/1995Sold$19,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $115,000
    2024-- $115,000
    2023-- $115,000
    2022-- $115,000
    2021-- $115,000
    2020-- $115,000
    2019-- $115,000
    2018-- $115,000
    2017$6,799 $115,000
    2016-- $115,000
    2015-- $115,000
    2014-- $115,000
    2013-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000 -7.8%
    2010-- $124,700
    2009-- $124,700 +5%
    2007-- $118,800
    2006-- $118,800
    2005-- $118,800
    2004-- $118,800
    2002-- $118,800
    2001-- $118,800
    2000-- $118,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12780