Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    1540 New Oxford Rd, Conway, AR 72034

    3beds
    1,271sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Practical layoutFenced-in backyard
    1540 New Oxford Road Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Conway, AR. The kitchen includes a stove and dishwasher and serves as a functional center for everyday routines. The property features a fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor activities and privacy, plus a two-car garage for secure parking and storage. With gas/electric utilities and a practical layout, this residence offers comfortable, convenient living in a desirable Conway location. Contact us to schedule a showing.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71211895004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Conway

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$1,450+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Advantage Property Management Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Advantage Property Management Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$135,000-3.5%$106/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20017734 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listing removed$139,900$110/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy Realty #19031278 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Listed for sale$139,900$110/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #19031278 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Pending sale$139,900$110/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #19031278 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listed for sale$139,900+832.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #19031278 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Sold$15,000-84.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/22/2004Sold$95,900+22.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/30/1996Sold$78,000$61/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 72034