Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,921,669

    15405 New Light Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    2beds
    0baths
    20.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1975
    20.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2,288/sqft
    $1,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property being sold as is. 20+ acres - Pond - Single wide on property - Existing well and septic on property. Best use for property is for large estate or a couple of family members building together. Prime Location near Falls Lake - Great for fishing, hunting and enjoyment. Wake County Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 20.60 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: Hardwoods, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1803316002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Telephone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wake Forest

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: Vacant
    • Road Description: Street Paved, Public Maintenance
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Telephone Available
    • Subdivision: Not in a Subdivision
    • Topography: Rolling
    • Miscellaneous: Horses OK
    • Vegetation: Hardwoods, Other
    • Water Supply: Well On Site, Other
    • Road Frontage Description: Has Frontage
    • Sewer/Septic: Other
    • Buildings: Mobile Home

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2017Sold$350,000-6.7%$417/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2102600 Report a problem
    12/26/2016Pending sale$375,000$446/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Hometown #2102600 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$375,000-6.3%$446/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Hometown #2102600 Report a problem
    11/12/2016Listing removed$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Hometown #2012620 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Pending sale$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Hometown #2012625 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listed for sale$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Hometown #2012625 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Listing removed$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #2012620 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #2012620 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$400,000$476/sqft
    Source: Jagger Inc. , RE/MAX Hometown #1923847 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Price change$400,000-5.9%$476/sqft
    12/17/2013Listed for sale$425,000$506/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,311 +3%$1,921,669
    2024$11,954 +29.9%$1,921,669 +63.2%
    2023$9,199 +9.7%$1,177,295
    2022$8,385 +5.3%$1,177,295 +4.2%
    2021$7,962 $1,130,215
    2020-- $1,130,215 +24%
    2019$7,464 $911,495 +140.4%
    2018-- $379,236 +16.2%
    2017-- $326,336
    2016$2,273 -42.4%$326,336 -42.5%
    2015$3,945 +5.5%$568,020
    2014$3,738 $568,020
    2013-- $568,020
    2012-- $568,020
    2011-- $568,020 -7.5%
    2010-- $613,800
    2009-- $613,800
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27587