Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/2)
    $329,000

    15407 Aberdeen Rd, Bennington, IN 47011

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    8.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully renovated and ready to impress! This 3-bed, 2-bath ranch sits on 8.47 acres 6 of them wooded creating a true nature lover's country oasis. Sit on two covered porches and listen to the babbling creek, or unwind by the brand-new firepit. Inside, enjoy 1,920 sq ft of updates including LVP flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances, and an all-new primary suite featuring a spa-like bath with a modern soaking tub and separate shower. Upgrades include double-hung windows, vinyl siding, and a durable metal roof. The insulated garage with new doors plus a two-story barn offer endless flexibility. Move-in ready, fully remodeled, and absolutely serene!
    158 days
    |
    19
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dan Day 513-226-5588,

    RE/MAX Preferred Group 513-574-0600

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1863395MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkout, Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower, Tub, Other
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Features: Chandelier, Walkout, Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Family room
      • Features: Walkout, Other
      • Area: 380
      • Dimensions: 20 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Quartz Counters, Vinyl Floor, Walkout, Wood Cabinets, Other
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Features: Walkout, Other
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Heating
      • Program Thermostat, Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Natural Woodwork, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
      • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,320
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck/Patio, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Yard Lights, Other
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Valley, Trees/Woods, Other
      Lot
      • Size: 8.05 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 5 to 9.9 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Cedar, Fruit, Hickory, Oak, Pine, Scrub
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s), Workshop, Other
      • Parcel number: 580421400001.014002
      • Zoning description: Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,056
      • Date on market: 12/2/2025
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Pending sale$329,000$249/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1863395 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$329,000-2.9%$249/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1863395 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Price change$339,000-4.2%$257/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1863395 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$354,000-1.4%$268/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1863395 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listing removed$359,000$272/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #205882 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$359,000-7.7%$272/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1854686 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$389,000+159.5%$295/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1854686 Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listing removed$149,900$114/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #204757 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$149,900+26%$114/sqft
        8/14/2014Listing removed$119,000$90/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Book #281186 Report a problem
        6/12/2014Listed for sale$119,000-7.8%$90/sqft
        Source: The Real Estate Book #281186 Report a problem
        8/27/2013Listing removed$129,000$98/sqft
        Source: Rebecca Palmer #289010854 Report a problem
        7/15/2013Listed for sale$129,000$98/sqft
        Source: Rebecca Palmer #289010854 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$937 +15.7%$151,500 +8.6%
        2023$810 +3.4%$139,500 +7.6%
        2022$783 -1.3%$129,700 +9.8%
        2021$794 +2.4%$118,100 -0.6%
        2020$775 +2.8%$118,800 +1.5%
        2019$754 +10.7%$117,000 +2.1%
        2018$681 +9.7%$114,600 +4.8%
        2017$621 -10.1%$109,300 +6.9%
        2016$691 -39.6%$102,200 -1.8%
        2014$1,144 +12.1%$104,100 -2.8%
        2013$1,021 +1.5%$107,100 -3.6%
        2012$1,005 +50.5%$111,100 +46.4%
        2011$668 +0.6%$75,900 -0.4%
        2010$664 +22.7%$76,200 +1.5%
        2009$541 -9%$75,100 +19%
        2006$595 $63,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,789/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1622
        Property taxes
        $167
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47011

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent