Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $3K (5/21)
    $197,000

    1541 Dillard Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $197,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    That RED front door isn't just a pop of color-it's your first hint that something special is waiting inside. Welcome to 1541 Dillard Rd in Stone Mountain, where charm, comfort, and thoughtful updates come together in all the right ways-and yes, it's absolutely perfect for a first-time home buyer ready to make a smart move. This two-story traditional home offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and 1,380 square feet of inviting living space. Step inside to fresh new carpet and crisp neutral paint that create a bright, move-in ready canvas. The living room brings the cozy with a fireplace that's perfect for relaxing nights in, while the eat-in kitchen shines with an all-white design, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern feel that's ready for your next home-cooked meal. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite gives you room to unwind, complete with a private en suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full hallway bath, offering a functional and comfortable layout for family or guests. A convenient half bath on the main level adds to the home's everyday ease. Out back, a deck invites you to kick back, entertain, or simply enjoy a little fresh air. Stylish, approachable, and move-in ready-this is the kind of home that makes getting started feel just right.
    41 days
    |
    1,161
    |
    84
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Spain 770-886-9000,

    Mark Spain Real Estate,

    MaShay Curtis 678-754-9668,

    Mark Spain Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10730908MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,380
      • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,380
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16 061 14 130
      • Special conditions: As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
      • Subdivision: Circlestone X
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Other
      Location
      • Region: Stone Mountain

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $236,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,548
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $197,000

        $187,000 - $207,000

        $1,717/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$197,000-1.5%$143/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730908 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$200,000$145/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730908 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Pending sale$200,000$145/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730908 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$200,000-1.5%$145/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730908 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$203,000+3.3%$147/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10730908 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Sold$196,602+92.7%$142/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/31/2017Sold$102,000+10.3%$74/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5876587 Report a problem
        7/18/2017Pending sale$92,500$67/sqft
        Source: Ramsey Realty Service #8222237 Report a problem
        7/11/2017Listed for sale$92,500+59.5%$67/sqft
        Source: Ramsey Realty Service #8222237 Report a problem
        8/27/2008Sold$58,000-10.8%$42/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/31/2008Price change$65,000-11.7%$47/sqft
        Source: NCI #2378593 Report a problem
        3/16/2008Price change$73,600-8%$53/sqft
        Source: NCI #2378593 Report a problem
        2/21/2008Listed for sale$80,000-18.9%$58/sqft
        Source: NCI #2378593 Report a problem
        7/27/2007Sold$98,652+29.6%$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/14/1996Sold$76,100$55/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,548 -0.5%$94,520 +1%
        2024$2,561 +61%$93,600 +17.4%
        2023$1,590 -18.6%$79,720 +12.5%
        2022$1,954 +35.3%$70,840 +45.3%
        2021$1,445 +8.8%$48,760 +12%
        2020$1,328 +4.8%$43,520 +5.4%
        2019$1,267 +2.4%$41,280 +2.8%
        2018$1,238 -29.7%$40,160 +25.8%
        2017$1,761 +12.6%$31,920 +16.5%
        2016$1,565 $27,400 +81.7%
        2014$1,565 $15,080
        2013-- $15,080
        2012-- $15,080 -45.3%
        2011-- $27,552 -33.3%
        2010$2,010 $41,320
        2009$2,010 +2%$41,320
        2008$1,972 +473.1%$41,320
        2007$344 $41,320
        2006$344 +23.5%$41,320
        2005$279 +2.1%$41,320 +4.7%
        2004$273 +18.7%$39,480
        2003$230 $39,480
        2002$230 +4500%$39,480 +22.2%
        2001$5 $32,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30088

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable