EditExperience the serenity of a well-established community surrounded by mature trees and meticulously landscaped grounds at Tiburon, offering apartments in Far North Dallas, TX. Located in the sought-after Prestonwood and Galleria area, our community places you just minutes from top dining, shopping, entertainment, and major employment centers. Choose from spacious one- and two-bedroom floor plans designed for comfort and functionality, featuring open living areas and thoughtfully designed interiors. Residents also enjoy a range of community amenities, including multiple swimming pools, covered parking, and inviting outdoor spaces that enhance everyday living. With convenient access to I-635, the Dallas North Tollway, and the President George Bush Turnpike, commuting throughout North Dallas is simple and efficient. Discover a location that keeps you connected while giving you space to unwind. Schedule your visit to Tiburon today.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,616/mo
15411 Preston Rd #1045, Dallas, TX 75248
2beds
1,170sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Covered parking
Fireplace
What's special
Multiple swimming poolsMeticulously landscaped groundsInviting outdoor spacesThoughtfully designed interiorsSurrounded by mature treesCovered parking
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Package Room - Coming Soon!, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Pet Spa - Coming Soon!, Renovated Interiors
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 17 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,616-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $1,620-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,627-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,664-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,678-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $1,684-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $1,691-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,698-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,705-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,735+2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,688-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,691-5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,795+12.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,600+16.4%$1/sqft |
| 7/21/2020 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Price change | $1,375+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Price change | $1,365+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,355$1/sqft |
Source: Greystar* Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75248