Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $258,000

    15411 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77084

    3beds
    2baths
    1,582sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    8,232 Square Feet Lot
    $258,000 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,000

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,797/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1582 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15411 W Little York Rd, Houston, TX 77084.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1144910010008

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-09-09
    • Balcony
    • Bedrooms \ BedroomsPossible \ 3
    • BedroomsPossible \ 3
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ Alarm System - Owned
    • InteriorFeatures \ High Ceiling
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • MLS Listing ID: 67508151
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Back Yard
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Patio/Deck
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Gaslog Fireplace
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Flooring \ Laminate
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Alarm System - Owned
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ High Ceiling
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Refrigerator Included
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 6
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-09-09
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • RoomsTotal \ 6
    • School District: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #5066135 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Pending sale$259,000$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #5066135 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Price change$259,000-2.2%$164/sqft
    Source: HAR #5066135 Report a problem
    9/30/2023Price change$264,900-1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: HAR #5066135 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$269,000+85.5%$170/sqft
    Source: HAR #5066135 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #67508151 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #67508151 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realtors of Texas Report a problem
    7/11/2018Listed for rent$1,400+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #72627171 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #85554688 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$1,375+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #85554688 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listing removed$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #6745892 Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #48415271 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listed for rent$1,400+1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #48415271 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #1079824 Report a problem
    10/10/2014Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: V-Pro Realtors #1079824 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$145,000$92/sqft
    Source: AWP Copperfield, Inc. DBA Keller Williams #65738062 Report a problem
    9/7/2014Listed for sale$145,000$92/sqft
    8/30/2014Pending sale$145,000$92/sqft
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$145,000$92/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,734 +0.2%$272,731 +3.1%
    2024$1,730 -4.4%$264,644 +0.5%
    2023$1,809 +23.1%$263,268 +19.8%
    2022$1,469 $219,687 +15.2%
    2021-- $190,768 +11%
    2020$1,235 +0.2%$171,798 +9.3%
    2019$1,233 -61.7%$157,195 +9.8%
    2018$3,221 $143,176 +27.8%
    2017$3,221 0%$112,000
    2016$3,221 +28.2%$112,000 -7.8%
    2015$2,514 $121,503 +9.5%
    2014$2,514 $110,959 +12.7%
    2013-- $98,438 -9%
    2012-- $108,142
    2011-- $108,142
    2010-- $108,142 -11.7%
    2009-- $122,461 +4.3%
    2007-- $117,395 +3%
    2006-- $113,982 +7.6%
    2005-- $105,900
    2004-- $105,900
    2003-- $105,900
    2002-- $105,900 +9.6%
    2001-- $96,600 +6.5%
    2000-- $90,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77084