New roof 2022! New fence 2025! New Carpet! Welcome to 15415 Progress Ridge Way in Cypress, TX-an exceptional two-story home tucked away on a quiet CUL-DE-SAC near Houston offering 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a formal dining room, breakfast area, and two spacious living rooms designed for comfort and connection. Enjoy added privacy and minimal traffic with this ideal lot location. The open layout is perfect for multi-generational living, remote work, or entertaining. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while upstairs bedrooms offer versatility for guests, hobbies, or office space. Step outside to a massive covered patio ideal for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, and gatherings. Conveniently located near top-rated CFISD schools, parks, and shopping in Cypress, Katy, and Spring, this home combines space, style, and convenience...everything today’s buyer is looking for in Northwest Houston living.
For sale
$442,000
15415 Progress Ridge Way, Cypress, TX 77429
6beds
3,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
7,474.9 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomBreakfast area
- 49 days |
- 281 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Cruse TREC #0651884 281-908-6421,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 25365345
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Crown Molding, Prewired for Alarm System, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,700
- Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway, Extra Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,474.9 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1262270010073
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Villages Of Cypress Lakes Sec 12
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Cypress
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $438,089
- Annual tax amount: $11,404
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,318/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $442,000-0.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listing removed | $445,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $445,000+48.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2019 | Pending sale | $299,000$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #70209912 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $299,000$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #70209912 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $438,089 -1% |
| 2024 | -- | $442,583 -4.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $462,885 +9.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $424,180 +29.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $327,078 +9.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $299,099 |
| 2019 | $1,963 -73.1% | $299,099 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $289,364 |
| 2017 | $7,295 +10.5% | $289,364 +10% |
| 2016 | $6,600 +12.9% | $262,951 +0.9% |
| 2015 | $5,844 | $260,624 +16.6% |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $223,536 +25.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $178,687 |
| 2012 | -- | $178,687 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,687 |
| 2010 | -- | $178,687 |
| 2009 | -- | $178,687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cypress Lakes