Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    15417 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    4beds
    1,891sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Brand new appliances
    This charming brand NEW 4-bedroom, 2-1/2 bath single-family home in Foley, AL is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, and only 15 minutes to the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches! Brand NEW appliances are included, fridge, stove, dishwasher, and washer/dryer so you can settle in immediately. Enjoy the garage for your car or extra storage, a spacious living area, and a private yard for relaxing or entertaining. Rent: $2,300/month includes sewer Lease: 12 months, owner-managed Security Deposit: $2,300 Ready to move in Non smoking, No pets. Renter to pay for all utilities except sewer. Schedule your showing today. Move right in! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-1/2 bath single-family home in Foley, AL is perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience. All appliances are included: fridge, stove, dishwasher, and washer/dryer, so you can settle in immediately. Enjoy the garage for your car or extra storage, a spacious living area, and a private yard for relaxing or entertaining. No pets and no smoking. Rent: $2,300/month Lease: 12 months Security Deposit: $2,300 Ready to move in Don't wait! This move-in ready home won't last long. Schedule your showing today.
    67 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,891 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Sewage included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Foley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Price change$2,100-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Sold$279,990$148/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387478 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$279,990$148/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387478 Report a problem
    12/6/2025Price change$279,990-1.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$284,990-1.7%$151/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #387478 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$289,990-1.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$294,990-1.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$299,990-1.6%$159/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for sale$304,990$161/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 36535