Skip main navigation
For sale
$489,000
3beds
2,230sqft

1542 N Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442

3beds
2,230sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2015
0.28 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$219 price/sqft
$305/mo HOA

What's special

Fruit treesModern designElegant gas firepitExpanded lanaiGreat curb appealGranite countertopsPrivate backyard

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and space in this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly sought-after Bellamy Ridge neighborhood of Terra Vista. Built in 2015 and lightly lived in, this beautifully maintained residence offers an exceptional balance of modern design, mature landscaping, and serene surroundings. Step inside ...

18 days
|
841
|
22
|
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 854549MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Kirsten Elling 518-229-4414,

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
  • Heat Pump
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry - Living Area, Laundry Tub
Features
  • Attic, Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Shower Only, Solid Surface Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Doors: Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,286
  • Total interior livable area: 2,230 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Room For Pool
  • Pool features: None, Community
  • Spa features: Community
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
  • Features: Flat
Details
  • Parcel number: 3329382
  • Zoning: PDR
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: One Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2015

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Insulation

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Dog Park, Fitness, Golf, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Gated
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Subdivision: Citrus Hills - Terra Vista
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Sprinkler, Security, Tennis Courts
  • HOA fee: $282 monthly
  • HOA name: Terra Vista
  • HOA phone: 352-746-6060
  • Second HOA fee: $23 monthly
  • Second HOA name: Amhurst/Bellamy
  • Second HOA phone: 352-620-0101
Location
  • Region: Hernando

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $420,194
  • Annual tax amount: $6,885
  • Date on market: 5/6/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026Listed for sale$489,000-2%$219/sqft
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #854549 Report a problem
4/30/2026Listing removed$499,000$224/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
3/25/2026Price change$499,000-2.9%$224/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
3/23/2026Price change$514,000-2.1%$230/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
2/25/2026Price change$525,000-4.4%$235/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
2/10/2026Price change$549,000-5.2%$246/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
1/5/2026Listed for sale$579,000+5.7%$260/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7881697 Report a problem
6/26/2025Sold$548,000-5.5%$246/sqft
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #839685 Report a problem
6/2/2025Pending sale$579,9000%$260/sqft
3/22/2025Price change$579,999+0%$260/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #OM691151 Report a problem
3/13/2025Price change$579,900-3.3%$260/sqft
1/22/2025Price change$599,999-4%$269/sqft
12/12/2024Listed for sale$624,900+29.1%$280/sqft
6/26/2015Sold$484,000$217/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,319 +5.8%$415,083 +10%
2023$5,975 +17.5%$377,348 +10%
2022$5,084 +8.4%$343,044 +7.4%
2021$4,691 +3.9%$319,400 +5.2%
2020$4,515 -1.2%$303,490 +0.2%
2019$4,570 -3.5%$302,970 -1.9%
2018$4,735 $308,732 +1.6%
2017$4,735 -0.6%$303,776 +6.3%
2016$4,764 +2.2%$285,762 +323.2%
2015$4,661 +318.5%$67,530 +134960%
2014$1,114 -15.8%$50 -99.9%
2008$1,322 +2.7%$82,215 +0%
2007$1,288 +36.1%$82,200 +41.5%
2006$946 $58,100

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,387/mo
Principal & interest
$2450
Property taxes
$632
HOA Fees
$305
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34442