Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $25K (5/19)
    $515,000

    1542 W Reindeer Rd, Lancaster, TX 75146

    --beds
    --baths
    4.85Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    4.85 Acres Lot
    $517,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private settingExpansive acreage
    Charming country retreat situated on 4.85 acres in Lancaster, TX. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,372 square feet of living space and features an open layout, wood-burning fireplace, and kitchen with an island. The expansive acreage provides a blend of cleared and partially wooded land, ideal for outdoor living, recreational use, or agricultural purposes. Additional features include covered porch areas, ample parking, and a private setting while still offering convenient access to Dallas and the surrounding areas.
    9 days
    |
    68
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karan Aulakh , CCIM 0731346,

    KARE Investment Sales & Leasing 469-471-6413

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21263015

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4.85 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Cleared, Interior Lot, Few Trees, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 65128880010040100
      • Zoning description: Buyer to verify zoning and permitted uses

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $506,620
      • Annual tax amount: $11,946
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days

        Estimated market value

        $517,500

        $414,000 - $631,000

        $2,208/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Price change$515,000-4.6%
        Source: NTREIS #21263015 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$540,000+0%
        Source: NTREIS #21233961 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20745692 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Pending sale$539,900
        Source: NTREIS #20745692 Report a problem
        10/14/2024Contingent$539,900
        Source: NTREIS #20745692 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listed for sale$539,900+0.9%
        Source: NTREIS #20745692 Report a problem
        8/2/2024Listing removed$535,000
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        7/16/2024Price change$535,000-4.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        7/13/2024Listed for sale$559,000
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        7/11/2024Pending sale$559,000
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Listed for sale$559,000
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Pending sale$559,000
        Source: Henderson County BOR #105135 Report a problem
        4/25/2024Contingent$559,000
        Source: NTREIS #20521191 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Listed for sale$559,000
        Source: Henderson County BOR #105135 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,946 +26.8%$506,620 +7.4%
        2024$9,418 -11%$471,830 +7.5%
        2023$10,580 +37.6%$438,850 +51.2%
        2022$7,690 +335.1%$290,220 +369%
        2021$1,767 -3.5%$61,880
        2020$1,831 -1.9%$61,880
        2019$1,866 -1.2%$61,880
        2018$1,890 +7.1%$61,880 +7.5%
        2017$1,764 +0.1%$57,560
        2016$1,763 +9.9%$57,560 +4.1%
        2015$1,604 $55,290
        2014$1,604 $55,290
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75146

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable