Tucked away in the quiet, gated community of Daybreak at Bensch Ranch, this private homesite offers sweeping views of the surrounding high desert hills and distant mountain ridgelines. Set on a peaceful lot with minimal neighboring development, it's the ideal place to build a custom home designed to take full advantage of the natural scenery and tranquil setting. At over 4,000 feet in elevation, you'll enjoy refreshing breezes, star-filled skies, and four mild seasons--all just far enough from the city to feel secluded, yet close enough for convenience. Bensch Ranch offers paved roads, a private water and sewer system, electricity, optional propane, and access to a well-equipped clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and spa. Just minutes from I-17, with easy connections to Prescott Valley and North Phoenix, this is a rare opportunity to secure a view lot with true privacy in a highly sought-after community. Come walk the land and experience the peaceful beauty for yourself.
Lot/land
$49,000
15425 E Upper Ridge Ln, Mayer, AZ 86333
--beds
--baths
0.83Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.83 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$111/mo HOA
What's special
Star-filled skiesPrivate homesiteFour mild seasonsRefreshing breezes
- 84 days |
- 17 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlotte Winder 928-515-0460,
Realty One Group Mountain Desert
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1079913
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Topography: Hillside,Juniper/Pinon,Other Trees,Rolling,Rural,Sloped - Gentle,Views
Details
- Parcel number: 411
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $332 quarterly
- HOA phone: 928-776-4479
Location
- Region: Mayer
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $37,472
- Annual tax amount: $196
- Date on market: 3/1/2026
- Exclusions: No
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $49,000+173.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Sold | $17,900-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $20,000-50% |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $40,000+37.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: United Country Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $29,000-35.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $45,000-50% |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2006 | Sold | $90,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 +0.8% | $1,762 +5% |
| 2024 | $183 +2.7% | $1,678 -55.2% |
| 2023 | $178 -2.9% | $3,746 +13.8% |
| 2022 | $184 +3.5% | $3,291 +12% |
| 2021 | $178 +0.9% | $2,938 +42.6% |
| 2020 | $176 +3.3% | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $170 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $489 | $3,904 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $1,039 +38.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $751 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86333