Rare chance to own direct Mille Lacs Lake frontage at a price point that is hard to find. This property sits in the Vineland Bay area and offers 100 feet of shoreline, a private concrete boat launch, and a 40-foot dock. The setup is simple and usable. There is a cozy mobile home, a detached garage, and plenty of space for lake gear, and fishing equipment. You can start enjoying the lake right away without taking on a major project first. The lot has a peaceful feel, with mature trees, open yard space, and room to relax by the water. Set away from the highway, it gives you more of the quiet lake setting people look for on Mille Lacs. You are still close to what you need. Grand Casino and Onamia are only minutes away, with quick access to dining, entertainment, gas, groceries, and everyday conveniences. Direct Mille Lacs frontage at this price point is hard to find. This is a great lakefront setup for fishing, weekend trips, or a quiet place to slow down.
Active
$234,900
15427 Twilight Rd, Onamia, MN 56359
2beds
784sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 1976
0.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy mobile homeDetached garageMature treesOpen yard space
- 8 hours |
- 114 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Cullen 218-838-8218,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
John A Merrill 218-232-1406
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7076545
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Other
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 784
- Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 784
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (26x22)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront Elevation(0-4), Lake Bottom(Gravel, Sand)
- Frontage length: Water Frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Dimensions: 180 x 100
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 784
- Parcel number: 098000230
- Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Materials
- Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,784
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 222 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,900-6%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listing removed | $250,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $250,000-9.1%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+77.5%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2012 | Listing removed | $154,900$198/sqft |
Source: Mille Lacs Realty #4140745 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $154,900$198/sqft |
Source: Mille Lacs Realty #4140745 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 56359