Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    1543 Kuntz Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    4beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,798.52 Square Feet Lot
    $281,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,000

    $267,000 - $295,000

    $2,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,533/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Affordable 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home in Millcreek! Built in 1999, this newer tri-level features a modern floor plan, vaulted ceilings, large back deck with wooded views, completely fenced in back yard, and a 2 car integral garage! Brand new carpet throughout! Call today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PJ Albrecht (814)823-9273,

    Agresti Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Coreen Scott, RS305669

    Coldwell Banker Select - Airpo

    Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 170918Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12x16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Family room
    • Description: Walkout
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Other
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eatin
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10x20
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6x7
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Heating
    • Gas, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 10,798 sqft
    • Dimensions: 90 x 120 x 0 x 0
    • Features: Landscaped, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33166595.0008.04
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tri-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1999

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/21/2023Sold$220,000-6.3%$129/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #170918 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Pending sale$234,900$138/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #170918 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$234,900-2.1%$138/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #170918 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$239,900+56.8%$141/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #170918 Report a problem
    5/3/2011Sold$153,000-1.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2011Price change$155,000-3.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Select, REALTORS #17248 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Price change$159,900-2.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select, REALTORS #17248 Report a problem
    10/16/2010Price change$163,900-3.5%$96/sqft
    9/26/2010Listed for sale$169,900+25.9%$100/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #17248 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$135,000+17.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2002Sold$115,000+4194.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2002Sold$2,678-97.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1999Sold$115,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,087 +3.2%$146,190
    2024$3,959 +8.9%$146,190
    2023$3,635 +2.4%$146,190
    2022$3,549 $146,190
    2021$3,549 +162%$146,190
    2020$1,354 -59.5%$146,190
    2019$3,348 -17.4%$146,190
    2018$4,055 +3.9%$146,190
    2017$3,904 +0.9%$146,190
    2016$3,867 +211.8%$146,190
    2015$1,240 $146,190
    2014$1,240 +72.1%$146,190
    2013$721 +12%$146,190 +37.5%
    2012$643 $106,350
    2011$643 $106,350
    2010$643 +11%$106,350
    2009$580 $106,350
    2008-- $106,350
    2005$759 -1.2%$106,350
    2004$769 $106,350
    2003-- $106,350 +404%
    2002-- $21,100
    2000-- $21,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16509