Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,600

    15445 Thompson Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    5beds
    3,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    1 Acres Lot
    $748,600 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $4,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,600

    $704,000 - $801,000

    $4,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,419/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing ranch with full finished basement! This is it folks, complete remodel. Walk into this remarkable open concept

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Double Vanity,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High Speed
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room,Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22503004740202

• Resale
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available,Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances,Lighting,Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Milton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Pantry Walk-In, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Roomate Floor Plan
    • Architectural Style: Ranch
    • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Elementary School: Summit Hill
    • High School: Cambridge
    • Middle School: Hopewell
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Roof Type: Metal
    • Fireplace Features: Family Room,Masonry
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Shower Only
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Ful
    • Heating: Central
    • Taxes: 2410.00
    • Utilities: Electricity Available,Water Available
    • Additional Rooms: Game Room,Office
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,High Ceilings 10 ft Main,High Speed
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances,Lighting,Thermostat
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road Frontage Type: State Road
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Gas Cooktop,Gas Oven,Gas Range,Microwav
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Front Yard,Landscaped,Level
    • View: Rural
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Fr
    • Electric: 110 Volts,Other
    • Tax ID: 22-5030-0474-020-2
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt,Other
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Parcel Number: 22 503004740202
    • Road surface type: Asphalt,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$674,900$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7193286 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Pending sale$674,900$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10143012 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$674,900+60.7%$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10143012 Report a problem
    7/13/2020Sold$420,000-4.5%$120/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8752946 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Price change$439,900-2%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #6693788 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Price change$449,000-4.4%$128/sqft
    3/13/2020Listed for sale$469,900+77.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8752946 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Sold$265,000-8.6%$76/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6572352 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Pending sale$290,000$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Peachtree Road #6572352 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$290,000-3.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #6572352 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$300,000-4.8%$86/sqft
    6/20/2019Price change$315,000-3.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta #6572352 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Price change$325,000-1.5%$93/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY, FIRST ATLANTA #6506323 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Price change$330,000-2.9%$94/sqft
    3/31/2019Listed for sale$340,000$97/sqft
    3/24/2019Pending sale$340,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #6506323 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Price change$340,000-2.9%$97/sqft
    2/15/2019Listed for sale$350,000$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty First Atl #8527467 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,413 -0.3%$207,240
    2023$5,428 -0.5%$207,240
    2022$5,452 +20.1%$207,240 +23.8%
    2021$4,540 -2.7%$167,360 +1.2%
    2020$4,669 +65.8%$165,400 +49.9%
    2019$2,816 $110,360
    2018$2,816 $110,360 +75.3%
    2017$2,816 +70.2%$62,960
    2016$1,655 +0.6%$62,960
    2015$1,646 +7.3%$62,960
    2014$1,533 +3.5%$62,960
    2013$1,481 -0.2%$62,960
    2012$1,484 $62,960
    2011-- $62,960
    2010$1,518 $62,960
    2009-- $62,960
    2008-- $62,960
    2007-- $62,960
    2005-- $62,960 +3.6%
    2004-- $60,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004