Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Listing Provided by: Hot Homes LA
    $800,000

    15447 Pomona Rincon Rd #208, Chino Hills, CA 91709

    3beds
    1,425sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $795,600 Zestimate®
    $561/sqft
    $407/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private patio spaceUpstairs laundryOpen-concept floor plan
    Welcome home to this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offering 1,425 sq ft of comfortable living in Country Club Villas community! Built in 2026, this modern 2-story condo features an open-concept floor plan perfect for today’s simple lifestyle. The main level boasts a generous living and dining area that flows effortlessly into the kitchen with breakfast bar seating. Upstairs you’ll find all 3 bedrooms, including a large master bedroom with a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom. Enjoy the convenience of upstairs laundry, central air conditioning and heating, a 2-car attached garage and your own private patio space. Prime Chino Hills location, steps from Los Serranos Park, walking trails, near Chaparral Elementary and top-rated schools, close to Los Serranos Country Club, shopping, dining, Costco and more. Easy access to the 71, 57, 60 & 91 freeways. This brand new condo is ideal for families, professionals and first-time Buyers seeking comfort, convenience and community amenities without the hassle of yard work. Don't miss this great opportunity!
    16 days
    |
    172
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KEVIN TRUONG DRE #01940885 626-688-2819,

    Hot Homes LA

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS26095124MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Up
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: South
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1028181170000

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $407 monthly
      • HOA name: Country Club Villas 3
      • HOA phone: 626-688-2819
      Location
      • Region: Chino Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $561/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $363,163
      • Annual tax amount: $4,085
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
      • Inclusions: Stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, washer, dryer
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $795,600

        $756,000 - $835,000

        $3,598/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$800,000$561/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #WS26095124 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,085 +71.5%$363,163 +72%
        2024$2,382 +33.7%$211,140 +36.1%
        2023$1,782 +51.5%$155,157 +59.6%
        2022$1,176 +1.9%$97,213 +2%
        2021$1,154 +1.2%$95,307 +1%
        2020$1,141 +0.7%$94,330 +2%
        2019$1,132 +1.8%$92,480 +2%
        2018$1,113 +131%$90,667 +171.7%
        2017$482 $33,367 +2%
        2016$482 +5.2%$32,713 +1.5%
        2015$458 +1.3%$32,222 +2%
        2014$452 $31,591 +170.1%
        2009-- $11,694 +2%
        2008-- $11,465

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 91709

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable