1546 Black Branch Rd, Rabun Gap, GA 30568
Home value
$451,700
$425,000 - $483,000
$2,471/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,471/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,471/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,325/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,325/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Air Filter, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Other
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 4.99 Acres
- Features: Mountain Frontage, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 048C 040
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin,Country
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Cabin
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/27/2023 | Sold | $400,000-2.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $410,000-4.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,000-0.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900+107.7%$256/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Sold | $207,000-3.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2019 | Pending sale | $214,900$128/sqft |
Source: Poss Realty #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2019 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$128/sqft |
Source: Poss Realty #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Poss Realty #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Price change | $224,900-1.8%$134/sqft |
Source: Poss Realty #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Price change | $229,000-2.5%$136/sqft |
Source: Poss Realty #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $234,900+95.8%$140/sqft |
Source: Re/Max of Rabun #8449299 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Sold | $119,991-51%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2009 | Sold | $245,000$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,111 +25.7% | $131,544 +38.1% |
| 2023 | $1,680 +0.6% | $95,270 +4.4% |
| 2022 | $1,670 +9.9% | $91,242 +12.5% |
| 2021 | $1,520 -0.3% | $81,070 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $1,525 -0.8% | $78,339 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $1,537 +21.4% | $78,385 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $1,266 -4.1% | $67,348 |
| 2017 | $1,320 +4.3% | $67,348 |
| 2016 | $1,266 -0.3% | $67,348 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $1,270 -0.8% | $66,476 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $66,476 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30568