Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: RE Source
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Premier Group
    Price Unknown

    1546 Palisades Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021

    0beds
    0baths
    3.53Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    There is no better opportunity in this beautiful neighborhood than to build your dream home and have room for your family. It is also located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Wildwood. Residential lot 3.53 acres.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jaymes Dearing 314-705-2027,

    RE Source,

    Daven Schanche 314-330-3105,

    RE Source

    Bought with:

    Katie Maginn, 2005031660

    Coldwell Banker Premier Group

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23006136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 153,767
    • Features: Heavy Woods, Adjoins Wooded Area, Wooded, Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26U340131
    • Zoning: Single-Family
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2023Pending sale$99,900
    Source: MARIS #23006136 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23006136 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$99,900
    Source: MARIS #23006136 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Price change$99,900+17.5%
    Source: MARIS #23006136 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$85,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$85,000-3.4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2022Price change$88,000-4.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$92,000+11.5%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2021Price change$82,500-2.9%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2021Listed for sale$85,000-14.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2020Listing removed$99,000
    Source: MORE, REALTORS #20026202 Report a problem
    4/26/2020Price change$99,000+8.8%
    Source: MORE, REALTORS #20026202 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Price change$91,000-2.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/4/2019Price change$93,000-2.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listing removed$95,000
    Source: Ed Holthaus Realty LLC #16031866 Report a problem
    12/3/2017Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Ed Holthaus Realty LLC #16031866 Report a problem
    4/17/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,862 +19.8%$27,320 +22.2%
    2024$1,555 +0.1%$22,360
    2023$1,554 +21.4%$22,360 +30.8%
    2022$1,279 +0.7%$17,100 -31.1%
    2021$1,270 -24.9%$24,830 +14.3%
    2020$1,692 -6.1%$21,720
    2019$1,801 $21,720
    2017$1,801 +2.4%$21,720 +30.1%
    2016$1,758 +25.1%$16,700
    2015$1,406 $16,700 +706.8%
    2014$1,406 +703.3%$2,070
    2013$175 $2,070
    2012-- $2,070
    2011-- $2,070
    2010$157 +5.7%$2,070
    2009$148 +1.3%$2,070
    2008$146 -7.2%$2,070
    2007$158 $2,070
    2006$158 $2,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021