Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $125,200

    1546 Reservation Rd SE #215, Olympia, WA 98513

    0beds
    0baths
    5,632sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $125,200 Zestimate®
    $22/sqft
    $1,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $125,200

    $98,000 - $159,000

    $1,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    44 Maple RV LOT nestled in the HOA community of Lost Lake Resort. This is a great spot for a small RV, cover could be added. Utilities include water/electric and septic. Great place for a summer get a way, part time or full time living. Amenities include a private spring fed lake stocked for fishing, swimming, or kayaking, clubhouse on the lake for community events and can be rented for private events. Indoor/outdoor pool, sauna fitness area, game room, pickle ball/basketball court and much more! Call LA for showing! LOST LAKE AMENITIES ARE 5472 SQ FT. POF

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,632 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,825 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59750021500

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Olympia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: COND
    • Energy source: Electric
    • Style: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
    • View: Territorial
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Cats and dogs: Subj to Restrictions, Dogs Only, Cats Only
    • Exterior: Wood
    • Parking type: Uncovered
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • Heating and cooling: 90%+ High Efficiency
    • Roof: Metal
    • Common features: Pool-Outdoor, Cable TV, Club House, Trails, Athletic Court, Hot Tub, Exercise Room, Game/Rec Rm, Playground, Dock, Gated Entry
    • Potential terms: Cash Out
    • Home owner dues include: Water/Sewer, Cable TV, Garbage, Road Maintenance
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 2.5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2023Sold$67,000-16.3%$12/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2022660 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Pending sale$80,000$14/sqft
    12/16/2022Listed for sale$80,000+23.1%$14/sqft
    9/24/2021Sold$65,000$12/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1792319 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Pending sale$65,000$12/sqft
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$65,000+30%$12/sqft
    4/21/2021Sold$50,000-10.6%$9/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1693396 Report a problem
    3/28/2021Pending sale$55,950$10/sqft
    3/10/2021Price change$55,950-6.7%$10/sqft
    12/1/2020Price change$59,950+50.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Wilcox Real Estate #1693396 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Price change$39,900-18.6%$7/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates #1655510 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listed for sale$49,000+23.5%$9/sqft
    8/18/2017Sold$39,669$7/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1075252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$793 +16.8%$68,500 +0.9%
    2023$679 +4.6%$67,900 +5.6%
    2022$649 -13%$64,300 +4.6%
    2021$747 -2.1%$61,500 +4.8%
    2020$763 +40.2%$58,700 +8.7%
    2019$544 -19.3%$54,000 +15.6%
    2018$674 +44.5%$46,700 +72.3%
    2017$466 $27,100 -17%
    2016$466 $32,650 -1.2%
    2014$466 $33,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98513