Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $223,800

    1546 Valley Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018

    2beds
    1baths
    1,156sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1952
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $223,800 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,800

    $206,000 - $242,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,546/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1156 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1546 Valley Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18018.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,156 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6418937030351

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • special
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

• Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 717753
    • MLS Name: Greater Lehigh Valley API
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000534
    • Pets - No
    • Roof Type: Asphalt
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GLVR #717753 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: GLVR #717753 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #654868 Report a problem
    11/29/2020Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #654868 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #587190 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #587190 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #553832 Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #553832 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Sold$120,000-7.6%$104/sqft
    Source: GLVR #546065 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #546065 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listing removed$129,900$112/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #476072 Report a problem
    7/20/2014Price change$129,900-3%$112/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #476072 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale$133,900+59.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Home Team Real Estate #476072 Report a problem
    6/9/2003Sold$84,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1999Sold$84,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,035 +3.6%$103,200
    2024$2,931 +0.9%$103,200
    2023$2,905 $103,200
    2022$2,905 -1.2%$103,200
    2021$2,939 +3.3%$103,200
    2020$2,845 +10025.3%$103,200
    2019$28 $103,200
    2018$28 $103,200
    2017-- $103,200
    2016-- $103,200
    2015-- $103,200
    2014-- $103,200 +224%
    2012-- $31,850
    2011-- $31,850
    2010-- $31,850
    2009-- $31,850
    2008-- $31,850
    2007-- $31,850
    2006-- $31,850
    2005-- $31,850
    2004-- $31,850
    2003-- $31,850
    2002-- $31,850
    2000-- $31,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18018