Skip main navigation
Sold for $226,000
Street View
  • $226,000

    15464 Georgia Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062

    3beds
    2baths
    2,028sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3.86 Acres Lot
    $286,800 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $2,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,800

    $264,000 - $313,000

    $2,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    15464 Georgia Rd, Middlefield, OH 44062 is a single family home that contains 2,028 sq ft and was built in 1900. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $226,000 in May 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $286,800. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,457/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18010700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middlefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$226,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,151 +14.7%$73,610
    2023$2,747 +41.4%$73,610 +55.8%
    2022$1,943 +0.3%$47,250
    2021$1,938 -2.9%$47,250
    2020$1,995 +2.8%$47,250 +8.9%
    2019$1,941 0%$43,400
    2018$1,942 +4.6%$43,400
    2017$1,856 +21.1%$43,400 +4.5%
    2016$1,533 +5.1%$41,550
    2015$1,459 +5.6%$41,550
    2014$1,382 +0.9%$41,550
    2013$1,370 -0.8%$41,550
    2012$1,381 -1%$41,550
    2011$1,395 +31.6%$41,550 +21.2%
    2010$1,059 +3.4%$34,270
    2009$1,024 -0.4%$34,270
    2008$1,028 -0.5%$34,270
    2007$1,033 -21.2%$34,270
    2006$1,310 -2.5%$34,270
    2005$1,343 -6.4%$34,270 +3.9%
    2004$1,436 +1.8%$32,970
    2003$1,410 +0.8%$32,970
    2002$1,399 +16.6%$32,970 +18.5%
    2001$1,199 +3.9%$27,830
    2000$1,154 +1.5%$27,830
    1999$1,137 $27,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44062