Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,600

    1547 Planters Ridge Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    3beds
    2baths
    1,298sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1,298 Square Feet Lot
    $364,600 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,600

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,388/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome location in the heart of Alpharetta/ Milton, just minutes to Avalon! Kitchen & Baths have been beautifully remodeled with custom stained cabinetry, tile floors & Granite counters. Spacious Master on main w/stunning bathroom! Pine Hardwoods throughout most of main level. Huge Laundry Room upstairs features ample storage space to boot! Fresh interior paint and new carpets. Community has a swimming pool and tennis court. Note: Only two parking spots for unit. Schools: Elem: Manning Oaks, Middle: Hopewell, High: Alpharetta Small dogs accepted (no aggressive breeds) $350 non refundable pet fee For Showing information please use the following link.. We do not accept Section 8 or Housing Vouchers. Application Qualifications: (note all occupants above the age of 18 must fill out an application and be on the lease) Credit/background check- (min 625) credit content will be considered - collection accounts may disqualify) Must make at least 3x the monthly rent (can be combined between applicants) Must have a minimum of 2 years, excellent rental history or mortgage history, evictions or housing collection debt will not be accepted. Co-Signers will not be accepted for lack of meeting credit criteria Application fees are non-refundable regardless of selection decision Hold Deposit (once approved) is equal to 1 month of rent Move In Fee $150 Rental Terms: Rent: $1,495, Application Fee: $65, Security Deposit: $1,495, Available Now Pet Policy: Cats not allowed, Small dogs allowed This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,298 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22513211930488

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $225 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$350,000+4.5%$270/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7198096 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Pending sale$335,000$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7198096 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$335,000+4.7%$258/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7198096 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Sold$320,000+12.3%$247/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7051600 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Pending sale$285,000$220/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10054637 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Contingent$285,000$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7051600 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$285,000+60.1%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7051600 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/18/2019Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management LLC Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management LLC Report a problem
    6/8/2019Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Vineyard Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/11/2017Sold$178,000+1.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2017Pending sale$175,000$135/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Community Ptnr #8287634 Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale$175,000+3%$135/sqft
    8/2/2017Listing removed$169,900$131/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8232966 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Listed for sale$169,900+63.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #8232966 Report a problem
    4/28/2010Sold$104,000+4%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2006Sold$100,000-16.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$120,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/2002Sold$120,000+53.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/1998Sold$78,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,657 +12.5%$140,000 +12.8%
    2023$3,252 +25.6%$124,160 +26.2%
    2022$2,589 +18.7%$98,400 +22.4%
    2021$2,180 +2.4%$80,360 +6.5%
    2020$2,129 +1.8%$75,440 +6.7%
    2019$2,092 $70,680 +14.8%
    2018$2,092 $61,560 +95.8%
    2017$2,092 +247.9%$31,440
    2016$601 -45.4%$31,440
    2015$1,102 +53.6%$31,440 +34.4%
    2014$717 $23,400
    2013-- $23,400
    2012$685 $23,400 -15.3%
    2011-- $27,640 -41.5%
    2010$1,373 +3.6%$47,280
    2009$1,325 $47,280
    2008-- $47,280
    2007$1,353 $47,280
    2005-- $47,280 +4%
    2004$899 +2.2%$45,440 +4.1%
    2003$879 +10%$43,640 +9%
    2002$799 -9.6%$40,040
    2001$884 $40,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004