Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,700
Street View
  • $3,700

    1548 Lenape Rd, Linden, NJ 07036

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $660,900 Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $3,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $660,900

    $601,000 - $720,000

    $3,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1548 Lenape Rd, Linden, NJ 07036 is a single family home that contains 1,500 sq ft and was built in 1955. It contains 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This home last sold for $3,700 in March 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $660,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,675/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900394000000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Linden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2024Sold$3,700-99.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3881516 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3881516 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Sold$530,000+13%$353/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3789608 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$469,000+39.6%$313/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3789608 Report a problem
    9/14/2017Sold$336,000-0.9%$224/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3384676 Report a problem
    7/23/2017Pending sale$339,000$226/sqft
    Source: JILL GUZMAN REALTY #3384676 Report a problem
    6/29/2017Price change$339,000-2.6%$226/sqft
    Source: JILL GUZMAN REALTY #3384676 Report a problem
    5/25/2017Price change$348,000-3.3%$232/sqft
    Source: JILL GUZMAN REALTY #3384676 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$359,900+35.3%$240/sqft
    Source: JILL GUZMAN REALTY #3384676 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Listing removed$266,000$177/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
    2/18/2013Listed for sale$266,000+3.5%$177/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty Report a problem
    6/15/2012Sold$257,000-3.4%$171/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2912967 Report a problem
    3/22/2012Pending sale$266,000$177/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #2912967 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Price change$266,000+3.9%$177/sqft
    Source: All Towne Realty #2912967 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listed for sale$255,900-21.3%$171/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #Lenape 1548 Report a problem
    8/10/2006Sold$325,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,444 $134,300
    2024$9,444 +2.2%$134,300
    2023$9,237 -0.5%$134,300
    2022$9,286 -0.5%$134,300
    2021$9,333 +0.9%$134,300
    2020$9,252 +0.5%$134,300
    2019$9,208 $134,300
    2018$9,208 +12.2%$134,300 +6.8%
    2017$8,210 +4%$125,800
    2016$7,896 +2%$125,800
    2015$7,743 +3.7%$125,800
    2014$7,466 -4.2%$125,800
    2013$7,797 -6.8%$125,800 -8%
    2012$8,367 +4.2%$136,700 -9.6%
    2011$8,033 +8%$151,300
    2010$7,438 +4.5%$151,300
    2009$7,116 $151,300
    2008-- $151,300
    2007$6,656 $151,300
    2006-- $151,300
    2005-- $151,300
    2004-- $151,300
    2003-- $151,300
    2002-- $151,300
    2001-- $151,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07036