Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    1549 SE Pitcher Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34952

    3beds
    2,115sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $440,000 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $4,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,000

    $400,000 - $484,000

    $4,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this exceptionally maintained property offering space, privacy, and thoughtful updates. With no HOA, located in Sandpiper Bay in Port St. Lucie, this home is situated on an oversized lot. The property is surrounded by mature landscaping and fruit trees, where beautiful wildlife can often be seen, creating a serene and lush environment. Inside, you'll find a desirable open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that enhance the spacious, airy feel of the home. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, this layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With double glass sliding doors in most rooms that open to the spacious patio/pool, you will feel the natural indoor-outdoor flow. Step outside to enjoy the expansive oversized patio, perfect for gatherings, overlooking a large sparkling pool and relaxing spa. The backyard is a true highlight—private, green, and peaceful, with no homes or roads behind, offering a rare sense of seclusion. The two-car garage includes a unique air-conditioned tool room for climate-controlled storage and workspace. Additional features include a convenient Electrolux central vacuum system and numerous recent upgrades for peace of mind: Roof replaced in 2022, Gutters installed in 2022, Window screens updated in 2023, Pool pump replaced in 2022, Pool screen enclosure replaced in 2019, Main AC replaced in 2026, Tankless water heater replaced in 2021, Range replaced in 2022, Dishwasher replaced in 2023. Come see this well maintained home that combines comfort, functionality, and privacy—ready for its next owner to make their own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Cava 941-518-4258,

    Logan Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Tiffany Cava, 3347356

    Logan Realty Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26019532MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Bay Window(s)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,940
    • Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure, Pool/Spa Combo
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Preserve
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Fruit Trees, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342252506340000
    • Zoning: RS-2 PSL
    • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Port Saint Lucie
    • Subdivision: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE UNIT 5

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$440,000-5.4%$208/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26019532 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26019532 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$464,900$220/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26019532 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,579 +4.1%$142,964 +2.9%
    2024$2,477 +3.2%$138,935 +3%
    2023$2,400 +1.2%$134,889 +3%
    2022$2,371 +4.5%$130,961 +3%
    2021$2,269 +0%$127,147 +1.4%
    2020$2,268 $125,392 +2.3%
    2019$2,268 +1.5%$122,573 +1.9%
    2018$2,234 +6.1%$120,288 -28.3%
    2017$2,105 +1.5%$167,800 -4.3%
    2016$2,074 +1.6%$175,400 +22.1%
    2015$2,041 -0.9%$143,600 +26.3%
    2014$2,060 $113,680 +1.5%
    2013-- $112,000 -1.3%
    2012-- $113,500
    2011-- $113,500 -1%
    2010-- $114,700 -13%
    2009-- $131,800 -7.1%
    2008-- $141,896 +3%
    2007-- $137,763 +2.5%
    2006-- $134,403 +33.4%
    2005-- $100,739 -20.5%
    2004-- $126,688
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sandpiper Bay