This is a 15540 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 155-159 E Main St, Rochester, NY 14604.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $7,950,000
155-159 E Main St, Rochester, NY 14604
--beds
--baths
15,540sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1940
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$512/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 313 days |
- 1 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 15,540 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 26140012123222001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $512/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,950,000
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,096/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,950,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,950,000 +36.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $5,830,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,830,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,830,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $5,830,000 +11% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,250,000 |
| 2017 | $9,765 | $5,250,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,250,000 +42.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,675,000 +359.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $800,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Central Business District