Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $519,800

    155 Belewsfield Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357

    3beds
    2,982sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 2010
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $519,800 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,800

    $494,000 - $551,000

    $2,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2982 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 155 Belewsfield Rd, Stokesdale, NC 27357.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), CO Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79030052510600

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Dead Bolt(s)
    Location
    • Region: Stokesdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • WaterSource: Well
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), CO Detector
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: RA
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage, Attached Garage, Paved
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garden, Paved Drive
    • Cooling: Central
    • Basement: Basement
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Dead Bolt(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2019Sold$349,900-1.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #929086 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Pending sale$354,900$119/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Consultants #929086 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Price change$354,900-1.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Consultants #929086 Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for sale$359,900+33.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty Consultants #929086 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Sold$270,000-4.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #811084 Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$284,000$95/sqft
    Source: Total Real Estate Solutions, Inc. #811084 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$284,000$95/sqft
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$284,000$95/sqft
    1/31/2017Pending sale$284,000$95/sqft
    1/25/2017Price change$284,000-0.2%$95/sqft
    1/5/2017Price change$284,500-0.2%$95/sqft
    9/13/2016Price change$285,000-3.4%$96/sqft
    Source: iSave Realty LLC #798923 Report a problem
    8/25/2016Price change$295,000-1.3%$99/sqft
    Source: iSave Realty LLC #798923 Report a problem
    7/10/2016Price change$299,000-3.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner #24073567 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Price change$310,000-5.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner #24073567 Report a problem
    1/24/2016Price change$329,000-8.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greensboro North #772565 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$359,000+925.7%$120/sqft
    5/18/2006Sold$35,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,340 +26.5%$504,601 +53.8%
    2023$2,641 +3.2%$328,050
    2022$2,559 +0.9%$328,050 +0.9%
    2021$2,536 $325,134
    2020$2,536 +13.8%$325,134 +13.8%
    2019$2,228 +2741.5%$285,608 +4%
    2018$78 -96.4%$274,607
    2017$2,166 $274,607 +5%
    2015$2,166 +1.8%$261,459
    2014$2,129 +8.4%$261,459
    2013$1,964 $261,459
    2012$1,964 +70.7%$261,459 +71.1%
    2011$1,150 +366.4%$152,774 +377%
    2010$247 +0%$32,029
    2009$247 +1.3%$32,029
    2008$243 $32,029
    2007$243 +10.1%$32,029
    2005$221 $32,029
    2004$221 $32,029
    2003$221 -4.4%$32,029 +2.6%
    2002$231 $31,232
    2001$231 $31,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27357